5105 14th Street, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787861 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 5105 14th Street
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 964
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1731 / -85.5978
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Cedar Grove
  • Middle School: Everitt
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Clubbs Real Estate Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home at 5105 E 14th St, Panama City, FL 32404. This delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers a comfortable and inviting living experience in a convenient location. Enjoy a generously sized living room, perfect for relaxation and entertaining guests. The kitchen provides ample space for cooking and dining, making meal preparation a pleasure. Enjoy the convenience of an attached laundry room with washer and dryer hookups, simplifying your laundry routine. Situated in the heart of Callaway, this home is conveniently located near local amenities, schools, and parks. With easy access to major roads, commuting to work or exploring the city is straightforward. Don't miss the opportunity to make this charming house your new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Everitt
  • School Elementary: Cedar Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1400.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14934-010-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3613 14th Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,300.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

3613 14th Street More Like This

Centrally located 2 bed 1 bath duplex now available for rent. Recently renovated with water/trash/sewer included in monthly rent. Application MUST be on file before showings will be scheduled. Sorry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782199
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Kristine Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

126 Kristine Boulevard More Like This

This two bedroom, one bath home is now available. All fresh interior paint and new carpet just installed throughout the home. The only thing missing is you! Schedule your viewing for this home if you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788303
  2. Provided by LSI REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6321 Olokee Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$1,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6321 Olokee Street More Like This

Single story home located in Callaway. This home is three bedroom, two bath, and has single car garage. Freshly painted inside. Features Eat in kitchen and separate living room. Spacious backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788546
  2. Provided by St Andrew Shores Realty Serv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 742 9th Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,350.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

742 9th Street More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath home with carport. The interior and exterior has been freshly painted. Tile and plank flooring. Equipped with refrigerator, dishwasher, and range. Also has washer/Dryer ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788724
  2. Provided by St Andrew Shores Realty Serv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Transmitter Road R, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3734 Transmitter Road R More Like This

2 bedroom home with lots of room and storage. Located in a great area of town close to everything. Back porch, living area, dining area, kitchen with dishwasher, washer and dryer hook ups and ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789484
  2. Provided by Central Bay Realty and Property Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5101 Willow Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,575.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5101 Willow Street More Like This

First two weeks Free for Approved Applicant. Discover comfort and convenience in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in a quiet residential neighborhood in Panama Ci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777680
  2. Provided by LSI REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Judy Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,650.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

403 Judy Place More Like This

This Townhome offers 3 Bedrooms and 2 and a half Bath. Home has 9' ceilings equipped with recessed lighting. Brand new whirlpool appliances, open floor plan with ceramic tile, and carpet in all 3 room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778783
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5749 Callaway Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

5749 Callaway Circle More Like This

Spacious 3/2.5 attached single family home in Sentinel Point. Lawn care and outside pest control included. Community Pool. Convenient to Tyndall AFB, shopping, dining and parks. All property sizes and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782609
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4492 Highway 98, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,500.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

4492 Highway 98 More Like This

Fully Furnished Townhome Long Term Rental Pet Friendly Fully furnished townhome available for long term lease. This property offers a functional layout with efficient use of space, making it suit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783804
  2. Provided by Twisted Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5007 Donalson Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,650.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5007 Donalson Road More Like This

Beautiful townhome close to TAFB! 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath. First floor living room, kitchen, dining area, laundry room and a half bath. Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784832
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com