126 Buena Vista Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786446 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 126 Buena Vista Avenue
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $1,049,000
  • Price sqft: $531
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1975
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2498 / -85.9441
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Santa Monica Beach
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: The Premier Property Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Santa Monica Beach is one of the most coveted neighborhoods in Panama City Beach for good reason, the POA owns the incredible 1,250 feet of sugar white beach in front of the neighborhood, giving residents a 4.3 acre private oasis. While other families are clamoring for beach space, the next owner of 126 Buena Vista Ave is only 350' from tranquility. Relax and listen to the waves crash on your private beach. Once you've had your fill of sun and fun on the beach, you can enjoy your charming beach home just 4 houses back from Front Beach Rd with Gulf views from the sunroom. Built in 1972 and lovingly cared for there's approximately 2,000 SF of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 large entertaining spaces, the living room and sunroom in the front with views of the beach and a new family room in the back with hurricane rated windows. A huge bonus is the new roof and new septic system with drain field installed in front so the back is open for a pool. The single car garage is perfect for storing all of your beach necessities or it could be converted into an awesome bedroom with en suite. This home is being sold fully furnished, move in/rental ready. Located on the West end of Panama City Beach you're close to Pier Park and all of the amenities and in the opposite direction, the upscale shopping and dining of 30A!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio, OutdoorShower, RainGutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SANTA MONICA BEACH LOT 21 BLK 3 ORB 4569 P 603
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 37214-000-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 64
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 125 Paradise Found Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,025,000.00 ($481.67 / sqft )

125 Paradise Found Circle More Like This

Situated in the heart of Margaritaville Beach Cottage Resort, this thoughtfully designed beach cottage delivers a carefree, resort style lifestyle paired with exceptional short term rental potential.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777210
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21518 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,145,000.00 ($450.79 / sqft )

21518 Front Beach Road More Like This

Wake to breathtaking Gulf sunrises from the private primary suite balcony and enjoy effortless sunset beach walks just across the street. This upscale coastal residence offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770412
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6332 River House Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,195,000.00 ($456.80 / sqft )

6332 River House Drive More Like This

Lot is cleared and plans are approved on this 4 bedroom (or 3 bedroom with an office) 3 full bath home that will include an elevator. Stillwater Homes Coastal Construction will be building this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775390
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Paradise Found Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,050,000.00 ($493.42 / sqft )

129 Paradise Found Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775306
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Smugglers Cove Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$949,000.00 ($336.29 / sqft )

116 Smugglers Cove Court More Like This

Significant Price Improvement. Experience coastal living at exceptional value. This is a great opportunity! Your One of a Kind Beach Retreat Steps from the Gulf. Welcome to this stunning, fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777615
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1576 Salamander Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,045,000.00 ($421.88 / sqft )

1576 Salamander Trail More Like This

Life at 1576 Salamander Trail is about more than just the home. It is about waking up inside one of Northwest Florida's most desirable gated communities and enjoying a refined lifestyle surrounded by

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778024
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8724 Lime Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$969,000.00 ($380.15 / sqft )

8724 Lime Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PREMIUM POND LOT! Close in phase 4 on a sought after Island Collection only street! Highly upgraded home with luxury POOL & HOT TUB/SPA! This spectacular TRINIDAD BAY, Island Collection home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779535
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$990,000.00 ($409.26 / sqft )

263 Lullwater Drive More Like This

4/3 single family home in El Centro Beach, Panama City Beach. 150 ft lakefront, renovated 2019, no HOA, 2 car garage. This renovated single family home offers a rare combination of waterfront front

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2419 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782720
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149-150 Cain Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$949,000.00 ($411.89 / sqft )

149-150 Cain Road More Like This

Rare opportunity to own both sides of a beautifully updated duplex in West Panama City Beach with picturesque views of Lake Powell, one of Florida's largest and most pristine coastal dune lakes. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783062
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13649 Banana Wind Way 31, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,219,000.00 ($572.84 / sqft )

13649 Banana Wind Way 31 Green Listing More Like This

🌴Luxury 5 Bedroom Poolside Cottage at Margaritaville Beach Cottage Resort Panama City Beach🌴 Your Gateway to Paradise! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle at Margaritavi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783789
  2. Provided by MJH Real Estate Brokerage, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com