9535 Escape Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785907 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 9535 Escape Avenue
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1558
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.3364 / -85.8848
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Latitude At Watersound
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available MAY 1, 2026 for OVER 6 MONTHS, . Brand new home, never lived in with preserve views. It just doesn't get any better! Close to all the amenities! This Coconut features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, den and a 2 car garage. FURNISHED and all appliances included (refrigerator, stove top (natural gas), double wall oven, dishwasher, microwave, wine cooler, washer and dryer). Utilties included with a monthly cap of $300.00. No yard work required so you'll have lots of time to enjoy all the amazing activities and meet new friends! RENTAL REQUIREMENTS: At least 1 tenant MUST be 55+ LONG TERM (ONE YEAR) SMOKING is not permitted in any home or lanai/porch BACKGROUND CHECK (credit, criminal, eviction) required & paid for by each tenant 1 dog considered (no cats allergic) $$ Due upon lease signing: Security Deposit $$ Due at Lease Start: 1st mo + last mo+ cleaning fee due at move in COMMUNITY ACCESS tenants purchase all gate & amenity access credentials through HOA (transponders & passports). Tenants have full use of all amenities just as a homeowner has.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInGasRange, Dryer, GasCooktop, GasWaterHeater, Oven, StainlessSteelAppliances, TanklessWaterHeater, WineCooler, Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32503-750-018
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 85
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: AssociationFees, AllUtilities, Electricity, ExteriorMaintenance, Gas, Internet, PestControl, Sewer, TrashCollection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8501 Dreams Float Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,800.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

8501 Dreams Float Court More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available April 19, 2026 for 3 month minimum up to 12 months. Relax on your private porch of this gorgeous Cameli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775327
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8255 Landshark Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$3,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8255 Landshark Boulevard More Like This

A detached single family, single story phase 3 home offered for lease (available soon) with so many options... This broker owned home is also offered for sale and can be leased or purchased unfurnishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766869
  2. Provided by Sugar Shore Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22942 Ann Miller Road 111, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

22942 Ann Miller Road 111 More Like This

Welcome to ''Miller's Landing Townhouse Community'' which is situated in a beautiful, waterfront community on Lake Powell. Enjoy the relaxed waterfront lifestyle of boating, kayaking or paddle boardin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779622
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 2e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,600.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 2e More Like This

For Lease Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located on west Panama City Beach in the Beachwalk Condominiums. This is a furnished unit with an updated kitchen including all stainless appliances, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782484
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8816 Attitude Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,950.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

8816 Attitude Avenue More Like This

Dreamsicle available as early as july 2026! $2950 per month. All utilities paid! Available july 3, 2026. Live the coveted 55+ community of latitude margaritaville watersound right now! Relax on your p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783380
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9225 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

9225 Cool Breeze Drive More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available July 1, 2026 for over 6 months to a year. Relax on the screened in lanai with a pond view and stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784486
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9235 Paradise Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$3,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

9235 Paradise Drive More Like This

Turnkey furnished rental in the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville, Panama City Beach, FL. Available 10/15/26. This beautifully furnished rental is perfect for a long term stay in Pana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785085
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9022 Parrot Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,650.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

9022 Parrot Place More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available JULY 1, 2026 for over 6 mos. Relax on the covered lanai with a pond view. It just doesn't get any bett

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785524
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8572 Margaritaville Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

8572 Margaritaville Boulevard More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available AUGUST 1, 2026 for over 6 months to a year. Relax on the extended covered lanai with a pond view. It j

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786748
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22940 Ann Miller Road 110, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,600.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

22940 Ann Miller Road 110 More Like This

For Lease Miller's Landing development at Lake Powell on West PCB! 3 BR | 2.5 BA townhome with 1 car garage located close to Inlet Beach and 30A area. This beautiful unit has a split bedroom plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787042
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com