6909 Lagoon Drive F3, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782854 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6909 Lagoon Drive F3
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $189,999
  • Price sqft: $328
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 580
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 142
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1588 / -85.7619
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Bright ground floor 1BR/1BA in the gated, waterfront community of Dockside North on Grand Lagoon. Community boat dock and slips!! This unit offers direct access to the pool from a spacious private patio and includes designated parking right in front. The kitchen is ready for a new owner's vision quartz countertops are already onsite, cabinets can be selected, and it's an ideal opportunity to update flooring prior to installation. Seller is offering a $2,000 credit to complete the kitchen update. (Ask to see layout and photos). Dockside North is a small, sought after community with first come boat slip access, a waterfront pavilion, and easy Gulf access. Located on the quiet east end of Panama City Beach. Priced to sell and perfect as a primary residence, second home, or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatSlip, Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Gated, Gazebo, PicnicArea, BoatSlip
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: DOCKSIDE NORTH CONDO UNIT 3-F ORB 946 P 965 1BR 1B 580 H&C ORB 4697 P 977
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30585-822-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: F3
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A208, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$214,900.00 ($439.47 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A208 More Like This

Welcome to Top of the Gulf 208, a beachfront property offering stunning views of the white sands and emerald green waters of the Gulf of America. This fully furnished studio features floor to ceiling

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773250
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A210, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$199,999.00 ($409.00 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A210 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT $199,999! Don't miss your opportunity to own a beachfront condo at this price! Welcome to Top of the Gulf 210, a beachfront property with spectacular views of the sugar white sands

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768936
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road Road 261, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$210,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road Road 261 More Like This

Welcome to the tranquil, resort style community of Harbour Villas, located in the highly desirable Bay Point neighborhood. This spacious, beautifully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom villa overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768494
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Holiday Drive 6, Panama City, FL 32408
$224,900.00 ($362.74 / sqft )

4114 Holiday Drive 6 More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED AND OPEN TO ALL OFFERS.. I year home warranty This cute 1 bedroom condo with a Loft is just steps away from the sandy, white beaches! This great east side location offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 758911
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1203 B, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($236.91 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1203 B More Like This

$26,000 PRICE REDUCTION! St. Thomas Square 1203B is close to everything you'd want in a condo. A short stroll to the ''Most Beautiful Beaches in the World'', with restaurants, shopping and entertainm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773181
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas  1236, Panama City, FL 32408
$214,500.00 ($204.87 / sqft )

9902 Thomas 1236 More Like This

Unit 1236 MOVE IN READY A perfect turn key rental or a second home. NEW flooring complete and new refrigerator 2024, hot water heater 2022, flooring, lighting 2024, dishwasher 2023, sofa sleeper queen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777321
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1201-b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($236.91 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1201-b Reduced More Like This

Welcome to unit 1201 B in the Plaza of St. Thomas Square! Walking distance to the new beachfront Tootsies Orchid Lounge NOW OPEN! Steps to the beach and the lagoon. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768902
  2. Provided by Sunspot Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A618, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,999.00 ($380.95 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A618 More Like This

Affordable Beachfront Escape with Excellent ROI Discover your slice of paradise with this charming beachfront studio condo, perfectly designed to sleep 4 comfortably and deliver a strong ROI of ar

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 525 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779883
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive H, Panama City, FL 32408
$174,900.00

7125 Lagoon Drive H More Like This

Motivated Seller. Price improvement just in time for spring at the beach.Welcome to this rental ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath low rise condo. HVAC replaced in 2023. Perfectly situated in a desirable com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781529
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive N, Panama City, FL 32408
$225,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

We love this condo! There are so many wonderful characteristics with this unit such as... it is a ground floor unit, split bedroom floor plan with two master suites, a large open living area with slid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781691
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com