20003 First Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782323 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20003 First Avenue
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $480
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1353
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2451 / -85.9327
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Laguna Beach 2nd Add
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Secure Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just 500ft to the beach, no lawn maintenance needed, and golf cart storage! Ideal property to live in full time or rent out short term due to low overhead/proximity to the beach/storage. Welcome to your beach getaway in the heart of highly coveted Laguna Beach! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath coastal cottage sits just one block from the sugar white sands of the Gulf and offers the perfect blend of beachside lifestyle, privacy, and investment potential. Situated on a desirable corner lot this 1,353 sqft single story home features a bright, open layout with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, a fully remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and tastefully renovated bathrooms, including a custom walk in tile shower in the primary suite along with a tub/shower combination for guests. The primary bathroom also offers a walk in closet for added convenience. This home has been thoughtfully upgraded with a brand new roof, impact rated windows, and a new air handler, along with freshly updated interior finishes throughout. Outside, enjoy a private fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or future enhancements such as a pool, hot tub, or firepit. Additional highlights include ample off street parking and an oversized 10x14 golf cart shed with double doors for easy access, plus a large owner's lock out storage room for beach gear and personal items. Quiet and walkable, this location offers a flat, unobstructed 3 minute stroll to public beach access 77 or 78 (78 is Wheelchair accessible!), with nearby favorites like Thomas Donut & Snack Shop, Carousel Supermarket, Laguna Beach Coffee & Cream Caf, and Pho Pier 77 just steps away. You're also only minutes from Pier Park and roughly five miles from the upscale lifestyle of Scenic Highway 30A. With no HOA and short term rentals allowed, this property is an outstanding opportunity as a primary residence, second home, or income producing vacation rental. With its rare combination of lot size, proximity to the Gulf, and recent updates, this is truly one of the most versatile opportunities in Laguna Beach. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LAGUNA BEACH EST 2ND ADD (3.30 ELY 1/2 LOT 3 BLK 7B ORB 4348 P 1591
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36688-000-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 142 Southfields Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$730,000.00 ($349.62 / sqft )

142 Southfields Road More Like This

Tucked into the quiet Bella Costa community on the west end of Panama City Beach, this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom villa delivers coastal comfort just minutes from everything the area offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773598
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21818 Kelly Pines Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$639,000.00 ($287.97 / sqft )

21818 Kelly Pines Place More Like This

This lovely 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is a true showpiece, thoughtfully upgraded with high end features throughout. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the designer touches to include custom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775249
  2. Provided by Holiday Beach Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

229 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

Waterfront Luxury New Construction on Lullwater Lake! Introducing an exceptional waterfront residence on Lullwater Lake, where refined design meets effortless coastal elegance. This newly built two st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778006
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

227 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778009
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Match Point Lane 501, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$685,000.00 ($302.43 / sqft )

1501 Match Point Lane 501 More Like This

Under contract with a 72 hour kick out clause. Discover the epitome of upscale living at the Townhomes at the Courts, a new construction opportunity nestled within the prestigious and private commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779086
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Blue Sage Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,900.00 ($263.46 / sqft )

106 Blue Sage Road More Like This

Sellers offering $5,000 towards interest rate buydown saving you thousands!! Come see this beautifully maintained home located in the residential and lovely Whisper Dunes community of Panama City Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21902 Sunnyside Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,999.00 ($513.95 / sqft )

21902 Sunnyside Lane More Like This

Charming Victorian at the Beach Step into this unique Victorian style home situated on a very large corner lot just blocks from the beach. With its classic wrap around porch and timeless details,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780000
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19991 First Avenue A & B, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$729,000.00 ($306.30 / sqft )

19991 First Avenue A & B More Like This

This Duplex is just a block from the Gulf of Mexico, in Laguna Beach, with public beach access #77, located about 900ft. from the front door. This Duplex is a money making property, currently the B si

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780091
  2. Provided by Homes Land & Shore Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8736 Lime Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$779,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

8736 Lime Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare pond lot! Close in phase 4! Latitude margaritaville watersound, 55+ active lifestyle community! 7 miles from the beach! Trinidad bay island collection | pond & preserve views. Experience luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780305
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8408 Hang Loose Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,900.00 ($338.44 / sqft )

8408 Hang Loose Court Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Sellers! This villa has so many upgrades done during and after the build process! Close to $30K in upgrades after the build, seller's loss and your gain! This won't last at this price! C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781665
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com