11328 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 849648 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11328 Bayshore Drive
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,Seawall,Waterfront
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2006
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Crystal River
  • Zipcode: 34429
  • Subdivision: Bay Villas
  • Building: Bay Villas
  • Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  • Middle School: Crystal River
  • High School: Crystal River
  • Provided by: Wave Elite Realty LLC
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the Ultimate Florida Waterfront Lifestyle in Crystal River! Welcome to your completely remodeled two story waterfront condo, perfectly positioned on a wide canal with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. This isn't just a home, it's your gateway to the renowned "Nature Coast" lifestyle, offering immediate boating, fishing and scalloping adventures right from your doorstep! No detail has been overlooked in this top to bottom renovation. You will be the first to enjoy the pristine upgrades, providing true peace of mind. BRAND NEW EVERYTHING from the new roof, new HVAC system to the new windows and doors, all major components are new. Step inside to a stunning interior featuring new flooring, fresh paint, modern fixtures, a gorgeously remodeled kitchen and luxurious new bathrooms. Experience the best of waterfront living with your private dock. Hop on your boat, kayak or paddleboard and be in the Gulf in minutes to enjoy world class fishing and stunning sunsets. Take a dip in the community swimming pool or enjoy a friendly game on the tennis courts. The HOA offers incredible value, with the monthly fee covering virtually everything including flood insurance, cable, wifi, trash pick up, exterior maintenance and use of all community facilities. Enjoy a low maintenance, high value living experience that is the perfect blend of luxury, convenience and an unparalleled Florida waterfront lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1862.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: ZeroLotLine
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • School Elementary: Crystal River Primary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, FloodInsurance, HighSpeedInternet, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, StreetLights, Sprinkler, TennisCourts, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 968.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Association Name: The Islands Condo Association
  • Association Phone: 727-232-1173
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, EatInKitchen, PrimarySuite, Pantry, StoneCounters, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, UpdatedKitchen, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, FirstFloorEntry, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: THE BAY VILLAS BLDG 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 & 19 CONDO UNIT 55
  • Area Major: 17
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1095301
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: MultiLevel
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11310 Bayshore Drive 58, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$249,900.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

11310 Bayshore Drive 58 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WATERFRONT LIVING AT IT'S FINEST! Step into this renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome where modern style meets coastal charm. The beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710411
  2. Provided by THE AMERICAN DREAM
  3. Contact Hope Webb Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11603 Bayshore Drive 118, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$248,500.00 ($123.88 / sqft )

11603 Bayshore Drive 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *NO CONDO FEES FOR 1 YEAR SELLER PAYS! (on full price offer)* BOATERS! This 2 story, move in ready two bedroom, two and a half bath condo includes its

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714354
  2. Provided by MAJESTIC OAKS REALTY
  3. Contact Alyson Scotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11328 Bayshore Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$235,000.00 ($117.15 / sqft )

11328 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Ultimate Florida Waterfront Lifestyle in Crystal River! Welcome to your completely remodeled two story waterfront condo, perfectly positioned on a wide canal with direct access to the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723704
  2. Provided by WAVE ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Norman Longfellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11352 Bayshore Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$259,900.00 ($164.08 / sqft )

11352 Bayshore Drive More Like This

Newly renovated from top to bottom is the beautiful villa style condo located in the community of The Islands at Dixie Shores. This home is surrounded by a 30,000 acre crystal river preserve with its

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149232
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Galeoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11316 Bayshore Drive 57, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$260,000.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

11316 Bayshore Drive 57 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this spectacular opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath FULLY FURNISHED maintenance free condo in Bay Villas Island of Dixie Shores waterfront community. This condo is part of a 44 acre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430811
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Delia Scallion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11229 Bayshore Drive 77, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$240,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

11229 Bayshore Drive 77 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront dream retreat perfect for full time living, seasonal escapes, or a high demand vacation rental! Wake up to shimmering water views and end each day with breathtaking sunsets from your four

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449273
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Vanessa Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1277 Seagull Point 156, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$214,900.00 ($107.13 / sqft )

1277 Seagull Point 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover waterfront living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit condo at The Bay Villas in The Islands at Dixie Shores! Spanning 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469615
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Crusinberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11316 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$260,000.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

11316 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this spectacular opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath FULLY FURNISHED maintenance free condo in Bay Villas, Island of Dixie Shores waterfront community. This condo is part of a 44 acre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848401
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11322 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$240,000.00 ($120.12 / sqft )

11322 Bayshore Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront townhouse in the desirable community of The Islands of Dixie Shores. This move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848912
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11580 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$265,000.00 ($165.63 / sqft )

11580 Bayshore Drive More Like This

This condo tics all the boxes! Beautiful open kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances, wood cabinets, and solid surface counter tops. Located on the sawgrass side of the community with wide op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850787
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com