11435 Riverhaven Drive W, Homosassa, FL 34448
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 846205 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11435 Riverhaven Drive W
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $402,500
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2117
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 298
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Homosassa
  • Zipcode: 34448
  • Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
  • Elementary School: Homosassa
  • Middle School: Lecanto
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $10,000 price reduction! Beautiful villa on the canal with easy boating access to the gulf. Villa is a 2/2/2 plus a den and total of 1500sf, on the canal has been fully renovated in riverhaven village. The property has a canal view with a large composite deck with boat dock and hot tub overlooking the canal. Villa features, a great room, dining room, primary and guest br's, study, two full ba's, kitchen, enclosed side foyer porch, enclosed lanai and 2 car attached garage. Primary br has full ensuite ba with glass enclosed walk in shower. 2nd full ba has combo tub/shower. Both ba's have new vanities with granite counters. Entire villa has luxury vinyl plank throughout. Kitchen has new granite counters and stainless steel appliances. The foyer and lanai have new tile. Doors are new and all interior walls freshly painted. Hvac system is new with the heat pump being raised 4 feet off the ground. Composite deck is set up as a boat dock with gulf a short ride through the canal/river. Overall a beautiful place to call home or a wonderful 2nd home with water amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank, Tile
  • Living Area: 1506.00
  • Other Structures: Garages
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
  • School Elementary: Homosassa Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Private, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: LegalAccounting
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: DoubleOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, Disposal, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Association Name: ShadowWood
  • Association Phone: 352-301-3067
  • Interior Features: Bookcases, Fireplace, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, ShowerOnly, SolidSurfaceCounters, Skylights, SeparateShower, UpdatedKitchen, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: RIVERHAVEN VLG PB 9 PG 31 LOT 5 BLK 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 19
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1973813
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11721 Riverhaven Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$450,000.00 ($164.78 / sqft )

11721 Riverhaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in the highly sought after Riverhaven Village! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom canal front home offers direct access to the Homosassa River and is perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2731 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714603
  2. Provided by WAVE ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10990 Seminole Place, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$475,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

10990 Seminole Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a piece of Homosassa history when you step through the original double doors of this truly one of a kind home. Once a Historic building, this beautifully transformed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715847
  2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara McKinnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 Columbine Avenue, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$373,000.00 ($158.05 / sqft )

2626 Columbine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Peaceful Homosassa Retreat on Acreage with Pool & Workshop Nestled on 1 and 1/4 acres of beautifully treed property in a quiet, peaceful area of Homosassa, Florida, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: OM716562
  2. Provided by EXIT RIVERSIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Vinny Esposito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11491 Riverhaven Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$399,000.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

11491 Riverhaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your boat and start enjoying all this move in ready, furnished, waterfront paradise in the desirable Riverhaven Village Neighborhood has to offer. Located on a deep water canal leading to the Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719558
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Piferrer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2283 Todd Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$475,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

2283 Todd Point Virtual Tour More Like This

CUSTOM WATERFRONT HOME AND NEVER FLOODED! Built in 2006, this beautifully designed two story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a one car garage, and 2,060 square feet of living space. Perfectly pos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723433
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  3. Contact Tomika Spires-Hanssen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10234 Middlburg Loop 152, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$364,900.00 ($146.08 / sqft )

10234 Middlburg Loop 152 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. To Be Built. Permits Issued 5 6 months for completion. Seize the opportunity to claim one of the final 4 stilt model villas in this exclusive waterfront community. With

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876266
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ruth Squires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5303 Parkland Terrace, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$424,900.00 ($100.45 / sqft )

5303 Parkland Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Construction permits now in hand!! Escape to your dream home nestled in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8335583
  2. Provided by PALM LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Nika Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3786 Emma Jane Terrace, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$415,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

3786 Emma Jane Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Huge price reduction on this Spacious Home on Acre No Deed Restrictions, No HOA! This immaculate home sits on a half an acre in a non deed restricted community with no HOA fees, offering exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452426
  2. Provided by JLS INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Stepanek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11583 Riverhaven Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$422,000.00 ($167.33 / sqft )

11583 Riverhaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live life to the fullest in this completely and beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront home on the stunning Homosassa River. Perfectly situated on the Grand Canal in the sought after Riv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jakea Cates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11721 Riverhaven Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
$450,000.00 ($164.78 / sqft )

11721 Riverhaven Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2731 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850372
  2. Provided by Wave Elite Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com