4800 Flagler Drive 3, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169659 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4800 Flagler Drive 3
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: Forty Eight Hundred
  • Building: Forty Eight Hundred
  • Elementary School: Northmore
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: PAR 3 Properties, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    North flagler drive waterfront condo located in northwood harbor marina district!!! 2 bedrooms 1 bath this 2nd floor condo is freshly painted, has ss appliances large kitchen with great closet space, spacious corner unit with wonderful front balcony with majestic waterviews of intracoastal waterway, palm beach island. Ideal location is steps to icon marina village superyachts, world class fishing out of palm beach inlet paddleboard to peanut island. Condo is minutes to palm beach & singer island beaches, shopping, restaurants northwood road historic district,nora, downtown west palm beach and clematis. Live in paradise in the hottest real estate area with alba condo, nomar estates,and many upcoming condo projects. Paradise found!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Northmore
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Picnic Area, Storage, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Taxes, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage
  • Legal Description: FORTY-EIGHT HUNDRED NORTH DIXIE COND APT 201-W BLDG 1
  • Parcel Number: 74434304210012010
  • Views: 67
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,250.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4500 Flagler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022954
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Flagler Drive 115, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,900.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1805 Flagler Drive 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the quintessential West Palm lifestyle at Flagler Point! This exquisite 1‑bed/1‑bath residence seamlessly marries comfort, style, and contemporary ease. Set within a distinguish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154551
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4773 Arjaro Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,900.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4773 Arjaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor in the Lake Arjaro community. This well maintained unit offers approximately 1,100 square feet of living space with a functional layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013754
  2. Provided by Revival International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Arjaro Drive 4881, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

4881 Arjaro Drive 4881 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor in the desirable Lake Arjaro community. This upgraded unit offers approximately 1,100 square feet of bright and modern liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017515
  2. Provided by Revival International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive Ph103, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,250.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive Ph103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with sweeping west facing sunset views from a spacious private balcony. This well maintained residence features an upgraded kitchen with premium appliances, tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018203
  2. Provided by Camlea Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Flagler Drive A4, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,850.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

4500 Flagler Drive A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately, this charming 1 bed, 1 bath first floor unit is located in a small, unique gated building offering both safety and character. Situated directly on the Intracoastal and just acro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018292
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com