6545 Las Flores Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169081 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6545 Las Flores Drive
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $769,000
  • Price sqft: $328
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: L Ambiance Of Via Verde
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/ BR
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TOTAL MODERN RENOVATION. Spacious corner villa is 3 bed 2 bath, all on one floor. No stairs to climb. 2344 sqft. Water front property. Incredible lake view. All hurricane impact windows and doors. 12ft vaulted ceilings. Lush landscape. Italian porcelain tile. Full house water filtration system. EV car charger. Built in bidets on toilets. All LED lighting. Tankless water heater. Huge master suite with walk in closet. Custom cabinetry throughout. Dream kitchen with fantastic storage. All stainless appliances. Roof was replaced in 2020. Two community pools and saunas, tennis and pickleball. Low HOA and low home owners insurance. 10 minute walk to house of worship. Prime location, steps to Verde K 8, close to Town Center Mall, minutes to Mizner Park and the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: L AMBIANCE OF VIA VERDE LT 4 BLK 5
  • Parcel Number: 06424722210050040
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RS-SE(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6800 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$699,900.00 ($349.95 / sqft )

6800 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the lavish, serene and convenient lifestyle of this exquisitely renovated modern yet sleek 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after community of Boca Pointe. This meticulously updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166093
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23008 Clear Echo Drive 11, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$899,000.00 ($314.12 / sqft )

23008 Clear Echo Drive 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a modern 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence (built 2016) in the gated Pointe 100 community. Highlights include a first floor primary suite, a generous loft, two car garage plus additional carport

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017232
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5908 Catesby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$700,000.00 ($322.58 / sqft )

5908 Catesby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in the award winning Charleston Place of Boca Raton. This move in ready home is impeccably maintained and features hurricane impact windows and doors throughout. The though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021592
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7659 Sierra Terrace W, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$725,000.00 ($357.50 / sqft )

7659 Sierra Terrace W Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a pool home in boca without the boca price tag or high hoa memberships. New roof, new pool, this 2 bed 2 bad with pool and 1 car garage even has extra space to build a 3rd bedroom just like all th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021663
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22508 Caravelle Circle 22508, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$850,000.00 ($294.32 / sqft )

22508 Caravelle Circle 22508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, and in pristine condition, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. A convenient first floor primary suite has a bright, open floor plan enhanced

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022045
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22954 Clear Echo Drive 31, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$899,000.00

22954 Clear Echo Drive 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey residence in Pointe 100. This spacious end unit is a 4 Bedroom 3.5 Bathroom Townhouse featuring an Open Floor Plan, 10FT High Ceilings, Versatile Loft, Two Car Garage with EV Charger, and an E

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10544632
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com