2400 Ocean Drive 4242, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168492 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2188
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Ocean Village
  • Building: Ocean Village
  • Elementary School: Castle Hill
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Paradise
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OCEAN VIEWS! Panoramic ocean views from this stunning 3 bedroom 2 bath furnished condo with 2 enclosed balconies & 1 car garage in Ocean Village! Spacious split floor plan & many upgrades. Beautiful views of the Atlantic Ocean & Intracoastal with breathtaking sunrises & sunsets! This gorgeous unit can be rented if owner so desires. Seascape I has a private pool! Owners may have 1 pet up to 40 lbs! Enjoy the ultimate Florida lifestyle at this beautiful oceanfront community offering resort style amenities including 24 hr gated entry, 9 hole par 3 golf course, tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, 4 heated pools, new clubhouse & fitness center, new main pool, oceanfront restaurant & tiki bar. Located on South Hutchinson Island with 21 miles of uncrowded & unspoiled beaches. Measurements approximate
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Castle Hill
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1763
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Seascape I
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: SEASCAPE I- UNIT 4242 AND UNDIV INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 250771000540005
  • Unit Number: 4242
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: HI Medium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$495,000.00 ($248.87 / sqft )

20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful penthouse corner! Close to restaurants, shopping, beaches. Gym, BBQ area, Bocce ball, pool table, ping pong, Additional pictures to come. The condo was recently painted!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023314
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  201, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$599,500.00 ($406.99 / sqft )

5167 Highway A1a 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3BR/2BA Condo with Deeded Boat Slip & Lift Walk to the BeachUpdated, spacious waterfront condo on North Hutchinson Island with Intracoastal and marina views. Includes a deeded 27 ft boat slip wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556561
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Highway A1a  901, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$615,000.00 ($293.70 / sqft )

3100 Highway A1a 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunrises and Sunsets this oceanfront 3 bedroom 2 bath condo includes a garage as well! Watch the rocket launches from your private wrap around balcony. Also has balcony for each bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11043151
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Highway A1a  Ph6, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$524,000.00 ($268.44 / sqft )

5047 Highway A1a Ph6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse corner south /west with wrap around balcony, fully furnished, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath. Split bedrooms, fantastic views, includes a storage cage and covered parking spot. Tile floors throughout, l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064951
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8183, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$600,000.00 ($395.52 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8183 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why choose between a stunning OCEAN VIEW, a BEACH VIEW, or a beautiful vista of the paradise around you? With this CORNER unit, you will have a PANORAMIC view of it all! Come enjoy the splendor of mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090043
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 Highway A1a  604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$497,000.00 ($316.36 / sqft )

3880 Highway A1a 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hibiscus By the Sea Experience true oceanfront living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring stunning direct ocean views. This unit includes a private garage and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090072
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Highway A1a  1905, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$650,000.00 ($352.88 / sqft )

5049 Highway A1a 1905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront living on North Hutchinson Island! This stunning TOP FLOOR unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and completely TURN KEY just bring your suitcase and start living the dream

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095295
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 910, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$540,000.00 ($332.92 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the Condo You want! Rare End Unit Fully remodeled with new Impact windows. 3 Bedrooms 2 Bath with breathtaking views of the Ocean Sunrises & the Lagoon Sunsets. Sitting from your balcony loo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117103
  2. Provided by Florida Real Estate Navigators
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Ocean Drive P-806, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$559,000.00 ($338.17 / sqft )

355 Ocean Drive P-806 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN VIEWS! Stunning ocean views from this top floor penthouse condo at Avalon Beach Club Condominium on South Hutchinson Island! Breathtaking, direct turquoise ocean views, relaxing sounds of the wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132251
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8123, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$499,900.00 ($329.53 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury oceanfront living right at your fingertips. This stunning 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage unit is conveniently located on the 2nd floor with beautiful ocean and main pool views. This condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140321
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com