1509 Hawthorne Place, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168183 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1509 Hawthorne Place
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1089
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.66 / -80.2697
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Sugar Pond Manor Of Wellington
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BIG DOGS AND BIG TRUCKS accepted. Short term OFF season only. This villa with new kitchen is in the heart of Wellington. Fully furnished and outfitted as Airbnb, its turnkey. 2 assigned parking spots. Close to everything. Enclosed courtyard with firepit for those summer nights. Enjoy the summer down in Wellington. Shops are around the corner. at $2500 a month, utilities are a separate $300 a month. All sizes are approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1, Public Road
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTON LT 24 BLK 68
  • Parcel Number: 73414404010680240
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13785. Unit D Sunflower Court Nw A, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,390.00 ($0.41 / sqft )

13785. Unit D Sunflower Court Nw A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023557
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13647 Yarmouth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

13647 Yarmouth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024494
  2. Provided by Medalian Real Estate & Investm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1157 Hyacinth Place A, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

1157 Hyacinth Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025390
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13796 Yarmouth Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

13796 Yarmouth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMEDIATE MOVE IN, No HOA, no RENTSPREE report, no CTLs, No pet restrictions...JUST SIGN A LEASE IN A DAY. Enjoy the expansive grounds for your pets! Close to shopping and amenities and WEF. 2 garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100254
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 Staghorn Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,700.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1140 Staghorn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Immediate move in, no hoa, no rentspree, no ctl.... Just sign a lease. No pet restrictions, newly renovated, newly furnished turnkey. Close to wef, shopping, and amenities. Master on first floor with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136942
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2649 Fairway Cove Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2649 Fairway Cove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May 1st November 30th. Discover this gem a home 3 Bed/2 Bath, offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Across the street from the Global Dressage Festival and less than 5 minut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006752
  2. Provided by Pellego, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1176 Staghorn Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

1176 Staghorn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom OFF SEASONAL rental in the heart of Wellington, available from May 2 until December. This home features a 1 car garage, immaculate remodeled interiors, and a lovely outd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009449
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11790 Saint Andrews Place 206, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

11790 Saint Andrews Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Short Term***Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of the desirable St. Andrews at The Polo Club community. This bright and spacious unit features an open concept layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013286
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1289 Periwinkle Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1289 Periwinkle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA approval! Great 2 split bedrooms/2 bathrooms furnished rental Queen and Full beds. Additional twin bed is available. Screened patio. All furnished with everything you need: linens, dishes, co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016825
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Greenview Shores Boulevard 421, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,450.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

2080 Greenview Shores Boulevard 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment with a garage is located in the gated community of Arissa Place in a prime area of Wellington, offering both comfort and convenience. The property is mov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1113 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017164
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com