1412 Corn Flower Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167653 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1412 Corn Flower Lane
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $389,999
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1724
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Victoria Woods 2
  • Elementary School: Pine Jog
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: Realty One Group MVP
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family in the sought out community Victoria Woods! This move in ready property features a BRAND NEW ROOF, new siding, freshly painted & new AC unit giving you major upgrades already taken care of! Inside you'll find a beautifully functional & inviting layout with spacious bedrooms & plenty of natural light throughout. The open living and dining areas create a warm and welcoming atmosphere perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Whether you're a first time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for a smart investment, this home offers the perfect combination of it all. Schedule your private tour today, this one won't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 170
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: VICTORIA WOODS PL 2 LT 12 BLK 23
  • Parcel Number: 00424411220230120
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5973 Azalea Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$425,000.00 ($217.61 / sqft )

5973 Azalea Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165775
  2. Provided by Hot Team Realty & Investmt Srv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5889 Snowdrop Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$370,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

5889 Snowdrop Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015201
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1413 Blue Clover Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$438,000.00 ($94.87 / sqft )

1413 Blue Clover Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated home located in a gated community in the heart of West Beach. This residence features a brand new roof, hurricane impact windows, and completely updated bathrooms and f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4617 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161558
  2. Provided by Epic Real Estate FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1364 Sweet William Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$435,000.00 ($173.93 / sqft )

1364 Sweet William Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single Family Home! Perfect for First Time Buyers. This stunning home offers 2,089 sq ft of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, ideal for families or first time homeb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021025
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1437 Dandelion Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$380,000.00 ($220.42 / sqft )

1437 Dandelion Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated single family home located in Victoria Woods, a gated community in West Palm Beach with an incredibly low HOA offering the perfect combination of value, comfort, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023694
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 928 Fitch Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$430,000.00 ($239.42 / sqft )

928 Fitch Drive More Like This

Attention Investors! This incredible opportunity to own a spacious family home located on a quiet cul de sac in a desirable neighborhood close to the airport, shopping, schools, and major highways.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026314
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com