3060 Meridian Way N 8, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158720 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3060 Meridian Way N 8
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $223,300
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 888
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: Meridian Condo 3
  • Building: Meridian Condo 3
  • Elementary School: Allamanda
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Immaculate 1 story Villa has a screened porch for outside enjoyment, Interior features an open concept floor plan, freshly painted rooms, tile floors, paneled interior doors with decorative plantation shutters at Impact Windows throughout. A new exterior door and easy accordion shutters have been installed on the Patio/Porch sliders. A new water heater was installed 2/2026, bath is freshly appointed, Washer/Dryer and no shortage of closet space. ''Meridian Park'', a 55+ Community is being recognized by active Seniors to relocate to. Promenade shopping center is a short walk away, many restaurants, Publix, Quest, Fitness Center. Plus enjoy the community salt water softened heated pool, shuffleboard, library, social activities, BBQ area, a community room, too! Come join in!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Driveway, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Meridian Park Condominium Assoc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs
  • Legal Description: MERIDIAN CONDOMINIUM NO 3 DWELLING UNIT 8-10-3 IN OR1646P1450
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52434207050000080
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3402 Gardens Drive 14b, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$245,000.00

3402 Gardens Drive 14b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Palm Beach Gardens! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the peaceful Glenbrook community offers 1,000 sq ft of bright, open living space. Enjoy tile floors in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10504968
  2. Provided by Realty Center International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10193 Military Drive 203, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$260,000.00 ($226.09 / sqft )

10193 Military Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect balance of modern elegance and natural beauty in this beautifully upgraded 2nd floor condo. Featuring a screened balcony with breathtaking views of a tranquil river and lush green

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11005606
  2. Provided by Capital Investments R.E. Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12030 Alternate A1a  A4, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$259,900.00 ($254.06 / sqft )

12030 Alternate A1a A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/1.5BA condo in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This move in ready unit features a new roof, new AC, hurricane shutters, fresh exterior paint and updated electrical, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147171
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10084 Meridian Way N 4, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$249,470.00 ($384.99 / sqft )

10084 Meridian Way N 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous and renovated one bedroom, one bathroom condo with wonderful water views located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This condo is a showstopper! The kitchen features custom w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158598
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10330 Military Trail 7a, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$209,000.00 ($187.44 / sqft )

10330 Military Trail 7a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Light and bright 2/2 condo in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This 1st floor unit features a screened porch, impact windows and slider, newer roof (2022), new A/C (2025), new hot water heater (2025)

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015231
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3019 Alcazar Place Apt 102, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$265,000.00 ($288.99 / sqft )

3019 Alcazar Place Apt 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor one bedroom, one bath condo located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens in the gated, resort style community of San Matera. Apartment is within steps to the Club house, pool, pickle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020645
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com