3016 Five Iron Dr Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158366 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3016 Five Iron Dr Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $134,000
  • Price sqft: $73
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1824
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: The Links At Savanna Club
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Land Lease home in the active, 55+ community of Savanna Club. MOVE IN CONDITION, includes all furnishings and electronics as pictured. Some updates include new flooring and countertops, and landscape curbing and decorative rock. 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths with Florida Room. Inside newer full size washer and dryer. Storage shed. Savanna Club offers many amenities: golf course, 3 clubhouses, 3 pools, fitness room, tennis/pickle ball, on site restaurant, organized activities and much more. NEW ROOF .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Concrete, Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Other
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 309
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Other
  • Association Name: Savanna Club HOA
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LINKS AT SAVANNA CLUB (PB 40-39) BLK 39 LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Model: Jacobson
  • Parcel Number: 342570701640001
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: Pud
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,900.00 ($58.73 / sqft )

3700 Hydrilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath former model home, ideally located on a quiet cul de sac. The spacious open layout features a light filled living area, and a seamless fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071472
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7809 Horned Lark Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$140,000.00 ($61.14 / sqft )

7809 Horned Lark Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the 55+ community of Savanna Club, just 16 minutes from the beach, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and enclosed lanai offers great potential. Features include real windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091230
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8611 Mary Ann Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$130,000.00 ($65.07 / sqft )

8611 Mary Ann Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready...This 1399 Sq ft home, has been well maintained and features: 3 Spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, Stainless Steel appliances, Solid wood cabinets, Wood flooring, Washer/Dryer/Utility r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111750
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8483 Schefflera Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$139,000.00 ($70.81 / sqft )

8483 Schefflera Court Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE THREE bedroom two bath home on the water. ROOF ( 2021), AC (2022) Granite countertops in kitchen, tile flooring in main living areas with Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring in the bedrooms. Formal dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124222
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$124,900.00 ($64.92 / sqft )

3809 Morning Dove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2/2 home featuring a beautifully remodeled kitchen (updated 3 years ago) with quartzite countertops, a center island, soft close cabinetry, and matching upgraded appliances. Luxury vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142822
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8165 Buckthorn Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$134,900.00 ($71.34 / sqft )

8165 Buckthorn Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Land owned home featuring new subflooring redone in December. The extra large primary bedroom offers updated vanities and flooring. The guest bathroom also includes a new vanity and flooring. New car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1891 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149602
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3064 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,999.00 ($54.94 / sqft )

3064 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great offer. 2005 Model. New roof in 2021. New A/C. Upgraded large supply and return duct work. New gutters. New washer and dryer. New faucets. new well pump for irrigation system. Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162390
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8029 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$159,900.00 ($58.19 / sqft )

8029 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find ... THREE bedrooms and two bathrooms. Almost 2100sf of living space. Plenty of room for family and friends. Huge Kitchen. NEW ROOF 2025; NEW Flooring; Two beautiful NEW glass doors to welco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165609
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3713 Pendula Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$145,000.00 ($68.85 / sqft )

3713 Pendula Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a quiet cul de sac, offering modern upgrades and move in ready convenience. The beautifully updated chef's eat in kitchen features elegant granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002273
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Fetterbush Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$137,900.00 ($62.91 / sqft )

3700 Fetterbush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This fantastic 3/2 sits right on the lake, and the view is exactly what you want to come home to. The layout inside is a split bedroom floorplan, with great natural light and plenty of space to spread

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003203
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com