658 6th Court E E, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154234 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 658 6th Court E E
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $284
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 774
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Harbour Hall Condos
  • Building: Harbour Hall Condos
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your charming oasis by the water! This exquisite 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom gem boasts 860sqft of tastefully designed living space. Step inside to discover a beautifully tiled interior, creating a seamless flow throughout the home. A/C replaced in 2021 and the impact windows not only enhance the aesthetic appeal but also provide safety and energy efficiency. Convenience meets luxury with a washer and dryer right in your unit. Situated in front of the sparkling pool, this residence offers a private haven where you can unwind and soak up the Florida sunshine. The location is truly unbeatable just steps away from the tranquil intracoastal waters and a mere 5 minute drive to the pristine beach. Enjoy the best of both worlds with a private retreat that is also within walking distance to popular dining spots like Two Georges and Banana Boat. Whether you're looking for a cozy permanent residence or an excellent investment property, this unit ticks all the boxes. Ideal for both short term and long term rentals, this property promises a fantastic return on investment. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this haven yours schedule a viewing today and experience the epitome of coastal living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 619
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR HALL COND NO 2 UNIT E
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434522130040050
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 8-110, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$215,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 8-110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157297
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Crossings Circle G, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$229,000.00

26 Crossings Circle G Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable, Best bang for your buck! ! Owner financing Available. Remodeled, Ready for new Owner to move in! 2 bed, 2 bath, open living area. All newer Appliances, Granite counter tops, Newer wood ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10455465
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Horizons E 206, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$219,999.00 ($269.94 / sqft )

350 Horizons E 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great turnkey 2 bedroom waterfront condo, hurricane windows all around, elevator building, tiled the same thru out, furnished nicely, newer kitchen, true central a/c, washer and dryer maint fee in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10902188
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 6-206, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$220,000.00 ($238.87 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 6-206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! location! location!Colonial Ridge is a small gated community located right off A1A which provides owners private beach access. This second floor end unit is ready for buyer to make it into t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064723
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$229,000.00 ($241.05 / sqft )

30 Colonial Club Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfect Pied a Terre In Florida! This must see 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom gem is a tranquil retreat designed for effortless coastal living. Fully furnished with chic, modern dcor, it offers a seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082099
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 689 6th Court 4050, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$235,000.00 ($334.28 / sqft )

689 6th Court 4050 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

INTRACOASTAL VIEWS FULLY RENOVATED! Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully renovated penthouse on the Intracoastal. Filled with natural light throughout, this bright and airy o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122610
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 6th Court L, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$225,000.00 ($199.12 / sqft )

658 6th Court L Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect location and opportunity to, Live the coastal life in this bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo on the second floor, east of Federal. This spacious unit features central A/C, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125222
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Colonial Club Drive  200, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$230,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

19 Colonial Club Drive 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your happy home in this friendly and active Intracoastal community. Resort living at an affordable price. Enjoy sitting in the pool area and watch the boats go by. Move in ready. Bright a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136666
  2. Provided by Waterstone Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Federal Highway E408, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$214,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

2016 Federal Highway E408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Top Floor Condo in a Premier Waterfront Community! Freshly painted and impeccably maintained, this highly desirable residence is located in Seagate of Gulfstream, a Milestone renovated,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140661
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Colonial Club Drive 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$205,000.00 ($215.79 / sqft )

34 Colonial Club Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Paradise Living at Colonial Club 55+ Your Tropical Intracoastal Retreat Awaits Escape to a serene slice of paradise in this beautifully renovated and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom cor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141620
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com