4862 Equestrian Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153908 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4862 Equestrian Road A
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $272,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Greentree Villas Condo
  • Provided by: Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move right into this bright and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a one car garage, designed for easy Florida living. Enjoy peace of mind with major upgrades including a new A/C (2025), impact windows and sliders, an impact rated garage door, stylish tile floors throughout, and an updated kitchen. The spacious, comfortable layout is filled with natural light and ready for you to unpack and relax. With no rear neighbors, this villa offers added privacy and a tranquil setting. Ideally located in central Boynton Beach, you're close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, with quick access to the beach and easy travel via both I 95 and the Florida Turnpike. A reasonable condo fee and true move in readiness make this an easy, low maintenance choice for snowbirds or or full time residents seeking comfort, convenience, and a carefree Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 580
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENTREE VILLAS COND PHASE IV-B UNIT 432-A
  • Parcel Number: 00424525090044321
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4897 Hawkwood Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$245,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

4897 Hawkwood Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Don't miss this well priced 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 1 car garage, offering comfort, convenience, and great value. This home features tile flooring throughout, updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111290
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4657 Greentree Place A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$278,000.00 ($198.57 / sqft )

4657 Greentree Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a fully renovated, turnkey villa in Boynton Beach priced to sell and one of the best values in the community!! This 2 bed, 2 bath home was designed as the owner's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128568
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4377 Mission Bell Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$310,000.00 ($212.62 / sqft )

4377 Mission Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** You own the land directly *** Welcome to Tropical Breeze Estates, a sought after 55+ community in the heart of Boynton Beach! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132864
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$269,900.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof 2026 at no cost to the Buyer or Seller! Beautifully cared for 2BR/2BA Villa in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bent Tree Villas East! This light filled home offers an airy open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140283
  2. Provided by Maya Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Storkwood Lane  A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$300,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

4723 Storkwood Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement. Move right in to this beautifully upgraded villa with no back yard neighbors and very quiet location. Fabulous kitchen with Kraftmaid cabinets, stainless appliances, granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146456
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4972 Dovewood Road B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

4972 Dovewood Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with 1 car garage located on peaceful cul de sac in the fabulous, highly desirable community of Greentree Villas. This home is being sold fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154644
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Palmland Drive 1-f, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$259,900.00 ($179.99 / sqft )

1502 Palmland Drive 1-f Virtual Tour More Like This

Spic and span and READY! 2BR 2BA villa w/ 1 car oversized gar. Prime location, private corner, just 2 lots from pool. Enjoy greenbelt view and privacy on glassed in A/C Florida Rm, room, Split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155565
  2. Provided by Gold Coast Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4635 Apple Tree Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$265,000.00 ($133.84 / sqft )

4635 Apple Tree Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA villa in desirable Boynton Beach. This move in ready home offers a bright, open layout with tasteful modern updates throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms have been refreshe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156903
  2. Provided by New Way Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4843 Greentree Lane B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$259,900.00 ($185.64 / sqft )

4843 Greentree Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice villa with all new impact windows . The living room and breakfast area have motorized shades that work off a remote control . The villa is wheelchair accessible with ramp at front door. Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157878
  2. Provided by Vickery Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9890 Orchid Tree Trail B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

9890 Orchid Tree Trail B Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2BR/2BA villa in desirable Bent Tree. Bright and well maintained, this home features a spacious living room and separate dining area. Enclosed porch provides additional living space. One car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162781
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com