3526 Elizabeth Road, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153812 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3526 Elizabeth Road
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 2066
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Englewood Manor
  • Elementary School: Barton
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: America Signature Homes LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bring your water toys to boater's paradise. Beautiful home with dock on canal between Lake Clarke Shores and Lake Osbourne. This open floor plan home was updated in 2004 custom tile baths, ceramic tile flooring throughout, and 2018 white kitchen cabinets/black granite, metal roof, electric., impact windows (all but 2), generator. Large formal living room can convert back to 3rd and 4th bedrooms (add 2 walls.) The French doors of great room lead to the covered porch. 2nd door leads to patio. This waterfront oasis is the perfect home for entertaining and has room for a pool! Home boasts security system, speaker system, 4 zone auto sprinklers, carport, fruit trees, shed and ''orchid house for extra storage and plantings. NO HOA and SUPER LOW TAXES!! Convenient to shops,schools,I95
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: ENGLEWOOD MANOR N 30 FT OF LT 26 & LT 27 BLK18
  • Parcel Number: 00434420040180261
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: Multi/Uninc
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2695 Hayden Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$450,000.00 ($199.65 / sqft )

2695 Hayden Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Palm Springs, just minutes from I 95. Tucked away on a quiet street, this home features an open floor plan with an expansive family roomperfect for everyday living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156386
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$530,000.00 ($248.13 / sqft )

5160 Lake Osborne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning lake views every day! This beautifully updated split level home overlooks Lake Osborne and sits on a spacious lot surrounded by mature avocado and mango trees. Featuring 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165277
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Johns Place, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$489,900.00 ($214.12 / sqft )

3221 Johns Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Two Story Single Family home in Palm Springs, Featuring 3 generously sized Bedrooms, 2 .5 bathrooms. This is very well maintained home with Laminated Floors throughout, Impact windows and sl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008012
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4799 Lehto Lane, LAKE WORTH, FL 33461
$454,900.00 ($213.77 / sqft )

4799 Lehto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an incredible opportunity in one of Lake Worths most desirable neighborhoods. This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features thoughtful modern upgrades throughout and is perfectly suited fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505123
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Ryder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3758 Brooklyn Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$470,000.00 ($219.01 / sqft )

3758 Brooklyn Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bed, 2 bath home with a loft and NO HOA in the heart of Lake Worth Beach, FL. This rare property features a new roof (2023), impact windows, vaulted ceiling, and an open kitchen with marble

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016257
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com