1203 Lakes End Drive 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150141 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1203 Lakes End Drive 2
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $139,922
  • Price sqft: $105
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1334
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Fort Pierce Cond
  • Building: High Point Of Fort Pierce Condominium Section 3
  • Provided by: Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home! Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second‑floor corner unit located in the desirable High Point of Fort Pierce 55+ Community. This light and bright condo has been fully renovated from top to bottom, offering modern comfort and timeless style. Upgrades include: Sleek granite countertops Stainless steel appliances Elegant tiled showers with glass doors Durable tile flooring throughout This move‑in‑ready home is the perfect blend of quality and value and it's priced to sell.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Jogging Path, Parking, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 595
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF FT PIERCE COMDOMINIUM SECTION III PHASE XVII APT 1203A-2
  • Parcel Number: 242670702580007
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: Med Den
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1212 Lakes End Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$140,000.00 ($101.89 / sqft )

1212 Lakes End Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164265
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Pheasant Run Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$127,500.00 ($93.48 / sqft )

1023 Pheasant Run Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS IT! Don't miss out on this rare single story spacious corner unit with a recent price reduction located in HIGH POINT. This unit offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms and is convenient to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101471
  2. Provided by Five K Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Savannas Point Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$129,900.00 ($101.17 / sqft )

910 Savannas Point Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is MOVE IN READY & priced to sell quickly. Furnished end condo in section 1 w/impact windows installed 2009 + drop down awning shutters. Laminate flooring throughout, crown molding, mirrored

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114476
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Lakes End Drive B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$136,000.00 ($98.27 / sqft )

111 Lakes End Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in High Point Welcome to this charming and well maintained condo offering 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The updated kitchen features modern f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133581
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$130,000.00 ($124.52 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Inlet House. This unit features brand new wood look tile flooring, a brand new A/C system, and a completely u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137198
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 202, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$130,000.00 ($124.52 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Inlet House. This bright and spacious unit features wood look tile flooring, and a modern kitchen with new st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138434
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Lakes End Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$148,000.00 ($105.71 / sqft )

1206 Lakes End Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

CONDO BEAUTIFUL!! This partially furnished end condo is updated & decorated beautifully . Updates include wood cabinets & granite counters in kitchen, SS appliances + matching pantry. Crown molding ab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157837
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Pheasant Run Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$165,000.00 ($120.35 / sqft )

1017 Pheasant Run Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

This attractive end unit is situated within a charming 55 plus community, offering residents a welcoming and peaceful environment. Its prime location provides convenient walking access to the communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1371 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161799
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 3-201, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$135,000.00 ($129.31 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 3-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this bright, very clean second floor corner unit condo offering 1,044 total square feet and an inviting open floor plan. Located in a desirable 55+ community, residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162040
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Timberview Drive E, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$134,900.00 ($96.08 / sqft )

830 Timberview Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated interior condo that has wood floors throughout, granite counters in kitchen & baths. Newer wood cabinets in both baths & kitchen. Large cut out above kitchen sink that allows more

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164721
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com