5795 La Pinata Boulevard C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147731 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5795 La Pinata Boulevard C-2
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 149
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6287 / -80.1344
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: La Pinata Condo
  • Building: La Pinata Condo
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to La Pinata, a peaceful 55+ community. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath second floor unit is attractively priced and ready for you to make it your own. Enjoy the enclosed front porch perfect for relaxing with morning coffee. Inside, you'll find new carpet throughout. The kitchen offers a large walk in pantry, and there's an in unit utility/laundry room with a washer and dryer. Community amenities include a pool, clubhouse, and shuffleboard. Move in ready
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, No Dogs, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 414
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA PINATA COND NO 1 BLDG 212 UNIT C-2
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 18424423102120032
  • Unit Number: C-2
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RM-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 436 Pine Glen Lane D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,000.00 ($140.83 / sqft )

436 Pine Glen Lane D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor unit with upgraded flooring, 2 large walk in closets, Laundry room and screened patio. Accordion shutters. Located in the back of the community with low traffic flow and ample guest parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015645
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$135,000.00

418 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful open floor plan 2/1 up stairs. 55 plus community. Quiet surroundings with a garden view. Full size washer and Dryer in unit. Screened in porch. Management on site. Community pool and large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10540810
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Knotty Pine Circle A2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$134,500.00 ($93.79 / sqft )

305 Knotty Pine Circle A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your updated and move in ready condo in desirable Greenacres! This bright and open 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers over 1,000 sq ft of living space with a functional layout ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554957
  2. Provided by Fidicity Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Knotty Pine Circle C1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$114,000.00

310 Knotty Pine Circle C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your opportunity to own this 1st floor condo with extensive garden views. A large screened in covered patio with ample storage. In unit Washer and Dryer room. . This active 55+ lifestyle community has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554987
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Knotty Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$135,000.00 ($144.08 / sqft )

329 Knotty Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the 55+ community of Pine Ridge South III! The updated kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11034779
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Pine Hov Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$110,000.00 ($119.05 / sqft )

230 Pine Hov Circle A-2 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated on the second floor in a vibrant 55+ community. Freshly painted in key areas and ready for your personal touch, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11042859
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$119,000.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

436 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Enjoy this light, bright, and spacious condo over looking lush greeneries. Enjoy a morning coffee or retire at night on your screened porch, taking in all the fresh breeze. The kitchen o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073644
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Pine Glen Lane B-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,000.00 ($140.83 / sqft )

414 Pine Glen Lane B-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your quintessential abode! Presenting an exceptionally rare opportunity to acquire a two bedroom first floor condominium, situated within the highly coveted Pine Ridge South communitya true

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099952
  2. Provided by LAB Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$114,000.00 ($167.16 / sqft )

318 Pine Ridge Circle C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Your Florida Retreat! This large 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo has a large walk in closet and is located within Pine Ridge III, an active 55+ community. This second floor condo also features an en

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102599
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Lake Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,900.00 ($138.63 / sqft )

141 Lake Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is move in ready! Enclosed front porch with full glass view to enjoy the Florida sunshine and storage closet. Accordion Hurricane/Impact shutters on all the windows. 2 bedroom 2 full bath 2n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104814
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com