1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11146723 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1111
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33409
  • Subdivision: Palm Club Village Ii Condo
  • Building: Palm Club Village Ii Condo
  • Elementary School: Seminole Trails
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Blue Diamond Realty Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rented Great for an Investor. Discover effortless South Florida living in this beautiful modern condo with a screened balcony! With 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home has been thoughtfully renovated for year round comfort. The upgraded kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and modern finishes. Bathrooms have been fully renovated with custom tiles, contemporary vanities and mirrors. Luxurious oversized porcelain tiles flow throughout the bright and spacious interior, creating a move in ready space that's both stylish and functional. Located in a 24 hour guarded and gated community. Amenities include clubhouse, pool, tennis, racquetball, and lots of walking and biking trails. Close to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and 10 mins. drive to multiple beaches Tenant in unit until April 30 2027. Pet Policy 2 no more than 25lbs
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 661
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM CLUB VILLAGE II UNIT D2 BLDG 1115
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 74424313100150042
  • Unit Number: D2
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1721 Village Boulevard 204, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$220,000.00

1721 Village Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! BRING ALL OFFERS!! Great Home investment property! Beautiful Condo W/2 master bedrooms suite in gated community. Renovated! New.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544303
  2. Provided by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3521 Village Boulevard 103, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$225,000.00 ($156.58 / sqft )

3521 Village Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020569
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2561 Village Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$249,500.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

2561 Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023106
  2. Provided by Watermark Estates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4241 San Marino Boulevard 207, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$215,000.00 ($202.83 / sqft )

4241 San Marino Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024305
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 San Marino Boulevard 108, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$253,800.00

4101 San Marino Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

No restrictions... Huge 3 bedrooms 2 baths... Come see it now... All ages... Pet friendly, first floor, full size laundry inside unit. Gated community... Lake view. Close to all you need. Breath takin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530609
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Village Boulevard 1512, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$250,000.00 ($239.92 / sqft )

1401 Village Boulevard 1512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in West Palm Beach! This recently updated 2/2 condo is the perfect oasis for those looking to embrace the Florida lifestyle. Located in a sought after community with amenities such

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11049522
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 Village Boulevard 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$215,000.00 ($149.10 / sqft )

2811 Village Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACCORDION SHUTTERS BACK AND FORTH. Peaceful view of lake and golf from second floor condo with elevator. Great opportunity for investor with tenant residing through May 2026 at $2100 a month. Min cred

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061872
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4041 San Marino Boulevard 307, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

4041 San Marino Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful resort style living in the heart of West Palm Beach. This unit features an open living concept with vaulted ceilings adding to the spacious feel. Updated kitchen with granite countertops an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125927
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1727 Village Boulevard 306, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$210,000.00 ($229.76 / sqft )

1727 Village Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully remodeled condo and enjoy a bright, airy living space featuring high ceilings. The open layout creates a seamless flow, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146898
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Green Pine Boulevard A1, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$220,000.00 ($198.02 / sqft )

1102 Green Pine Boulevard A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is not an investor deal it's an owner occupant stability play. This ground level, 2 bed / 2 bath condo offers something most entry level homes don't: predictability. The HOA covers building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150218
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com