745 19th Avenue 124, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11144967 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 745 19th Avenue 124
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $476
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 620
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3082 / -80.0791
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Penthouse Condo
  • Building: Penthouse Condo
  • Elementary School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller! Priced to Sell! Waterfront Gem located in Deerfield Beach! First floor unit, front and center to 430+ feet of Intracoastal Waterway views. Upgrades include complete hurricane impact windows and slider, renovated kitchen w/ quartz countertops, and sleek plantation shutters in the kitchen and living room. Updated bathroom and tile floors throughout. No Carpet! Relax on your screened in patio and watch the boats pass by or take a dip in the pool. Invite your friends to a game of shuffleboard or get together in the social room complete with a kitchen. Just 2 blocks from the popular Deerfield Beach pier, dining and shops! Convenient access to the best things to do in Deerfield. The park next door has a playground, basketball and pickleball. Unit has 1 assigned parking spot.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Game Room, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 472
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: THE PENTHOUSE CONDO UNIT 124 PER CDO BK/PG: 3130/747
  • Parcel Number: 484305ac0130
  • Unit Number: 124
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 745 19th Avenue 134, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$349,500.00 ($401.72 / sqft )

745 19th Avenue 134 Virtual Tour More Like This

Steps from the sand and surf this beautifully renovated 2/2 condo in Deerfield Beach delivers the coastal lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Minutes from Oceans 234, JB's on the Beach, and the Deerfi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10476694
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 745 19th Avenue 138, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$344,900.00 ($396.44 / sqft )

745 19th Avenue 138 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

South Florida living at its best! Enjoy this exquisite location on the Intracoastal waterway & nestled in a quiet neighborhood just 2 blocks from the beach, pier, shopping & dining! Updated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10484683
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 20th Avenue 30, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$299,000.00

120 20th Avenue 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

ABSOLUTLY STUNNING AREA TO WALK TO THE BEACHES, ENJOYING SOUTH FLORIDA LIFESTYLE,Established AIRBNB unit, running since 4 years, excellent income property, recurring clients.2018/19 40 year inspection

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10515516
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$315,000.00 ($287.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse for sale in beautiful deerfield beach. Nestled in a quiet community. 2 bedrooms 1. 5 baths. Newer ac (1yr), in unit washer/dryer, updated with modern finishes, move in ready, community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145370
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 1st Way 306, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$279,000.00 ($270.09 / sqft )

737 1st Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled Unit. Excellent Location! This Apartment has 2 Bedrooms and 2 Baths very spacious with walking closet, Vinyl wood Flooring & Large balcony with two convenient storage spaces, washer and drye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008290
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 10th Street D3, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$275,000.00 ($271.74 / sqft )

225 10th Street D3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 1st floor corner unit condo 1012 sqf everything renovated from the windows in. Hurricane impact glass windows, front exterior and rear sliding door, new vinyl flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024790
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com