13224 Polo Club Road A204, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11142552 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13224 Polo Club Road A204
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $472
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Meadow Brook Cond Decl Filed 5
  • Building: Meadow Brook Cond Decl Filed 5 19 81
  • Provided by: Engel & Volkers Wellington
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional opportunity to own this beautifully Renovated Residence with Serene Green Space Views Designed with contemporary finishes and appointed with high end furnishings, this home offers an elevated and sophisticated living experience. The open floor plan features a modern chef's kitchen with premium appliances and seamlessly integrated living and dining areasideal for both entertaining and everyday comfort. The spacious master suite includes an expansive walk in closet, while the luxurious master bathroom offers dual wall mounted sinks, a separate soaking tub, and a glass enclosed shower. The covered patio provides an inviting outdoor living space with stunning views of lush gardens and expansive green areas. This residence offers convenience and an exceptional lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOW BROOK COND UNIT 204-A
  • Parcel Number: 73414416070012040
  • Unit Number: A204
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11355 Pond View Drive D203, Wellington, FL 33414
$890,000.00 ($505.68 / sqft )

11355 Pond View Drive D203 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114063
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11311 Pond View C203 Drive C203, Wellington, FL 33414
$780,000.00 ($443.18 / sqft )

11311 Pond View C203 Drive C203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled Condo. Bathroom extended across the hall way to give you the ultimate luxury experience. Enjoy two walk in closets off the master room, custom and frosted glass extensions, marble coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112305
  2. Provided by Balavaan Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13388 Polo Road W 201, Wellington, FL 33414
$785,000.00 ($503.21 / sqft )

13388 Polo Road W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor condo nestled within Palm Beach Polo & Country Club offers all of the luxuries; A community pool, access to the fitness center, 2 restaurants, tennis and pickle b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120254
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11223 Pond View Drive A203, Wellington, FL 33414
$825,000.00 ($468.75 / sqft )

11223 Pond View Drive A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath Golf Cottage Condo is located within the prestigious Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Residence A203 offers an inviting, modern layout fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154554
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13268 Polo Club Road A107, Wellington, FL 33414
$925,000.00 ($513.89 / sqft )

13268 Polo Club Road A107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BR/3BA ground floor condo in Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. This stunning Cowdray Park residence features top of the line finishes throughout, including quartz countertops, new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169646
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13254 Polo Club Road C204, Wellington, FL 33414
$925,000.00 ($453.43 / sqft )

13254 Polo Club Road C204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bed/ 3 bath second floor condo located in the highly desirable Palm Beach Polo Club. This bright and spacious residence features an extended kitchen with approximately 50 addi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169840
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Polo Island Drive E K103, Wellington, FL 33414
$950,000.00 ($527.78 / sqft )

2735 Polo Island Drive E K103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on beautiful Polo Island Drive within the man gated neighborhood of Palm Beach Polo, this three bedroom, three bath villa offers a blend of comfort and convenience, with easy access to all the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002722
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13307 Polo Club Road C107, Wellington, FL 33414
$895,000.00 ($497.22 / sqft )

13307 Polo Club Road C107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath Cowdray Park condo offering an expanded living area and exceptional comfort throughout. This charming residence features impact glass, new wood interior doors,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017866
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11355 Pond View Drive D104, Wellington, FL 33414
$775,000.00 ($440.34 / sqft )

11355 Pond View Drive D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.1 bath Golf Cottage has been meticulously renovated and thoughtfully designed for ultimate comfort, style, and easy seasonal living. Offered fully furnished, this turnkey co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024753
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com