9799 Crescent View Drive S, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11138386 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9799 Crescent View Drive S
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $375,500
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2135
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Palm Isles West
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This villa is so clean, spacious & bright you'll feel right at home! Enter through the hurricane impact double doors & be greeted by a spacious living area and updated kitchen. The guestroom, guest bath and inside laundry are at the front of the home, flowing through the living room to the large den, which could easily be converted to a 3rd bedroom. Further in you'll find the covered & screened patio, perfect for relaxing outdoors in privacy. Sliding doors open from the living room & primary bedroom. The primary bedroom has an extra deep walk in closet & large ensuite bathroom. Be sure to check out the interactive 3D walkthrough tour! Multi million Dollar Renovated Clubhouse is open! *Assessment balance will be paid by the seller at closing. *Roof Replaced in 2024 *Solar Panels added in 2023 Electric bill avg is only $94 a month! *AC Handler in Garage Replaced in 2024 *Compressor Replaced in 2019 by Past Owner *Hurricane Accordion Shutters on all but Entrance Window *Hurricane Impact Front Doors *Stove & Microwave Replaced in 2021/22 *Kitchen has all Wood cabinets *Laminate Floors in Both Bedrooms *Oversized walk in closet with Built In Shelves & Racks *2 Solar Tube Lights in Living Room *Exterior of Home Painted by HOA in 2018 & Will Be Again in 2028 *Leaf Filters on all Gutters *Palm Isles boasts multiple tennis courts, pickleball courts, pools, on site cafe & more in addition to a wealth of clubs and activities to keep you engaged and entertained! Multi million Dollar Renovated Clubhouse reopens in December. Get in now & Get Ahead!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2074
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM ISLES WEST LT 38 BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 00424521080010380
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: RTU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6358 Westchester Club Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$407,400.00 ($167.65 / sqft )

6358 Westchester Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in a gated community and golfers paradise across from Westchester Country Club. This residence features a Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, and a screened front sitting a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10486125
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12908 Coral Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$429,000.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

12908 Coral Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover top tier 55+ Resort style living This home was a builder's model which features 2bedroom/plus den open concept seamlessly flowing into spacious living/ family area perfect for entertaining or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111822
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9914 Harbour Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$429,000.00 ($162.81 / sqft )

9914 Harbour Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

STATE THE ART CLUBHOUSE NOW OPEN, featuring a grand theater, ballroom, and wellness center! Welcome to a one of a kind home in the vibrant Palm Isles community! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117684
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10299 Utopia Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$415,000.00 ($160.85 / sqft )

10299 Utopia Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den, located in the active 55+ community of Grove Isle. This spacious residence features vaulted ceilings, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124901
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 Palazzo Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$436,499.00 ($183.17 / sqft )

5202 Palazzo Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. This home offers approximately 1750 sq ft of living space, on a corner lot, in Boynton Beach's prestigious gated 55+ community of T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133928
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10382 Utopia Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($137.01 / sqft )

10382 Utopia Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular LAKE views, dramatic sunsets in this 3/2, 2,433 SF home nestled in Grove Isle, a 125 home, 55+ community. NEW ROOF, 2026, in accordance with Miami Dade County's strict hurricane code

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134533
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9628 Crescent View Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$360,000.00 ($160.21 / sqft )

9628 Crescent View Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lakefront Villa in Palm Isles West Active 55+ Community Welcome to Palm Isles West, one of Boynton Beach's most desirable 55+ active adult communities! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137860
  2. Provided by Market Advantage Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($152.99 / sqft )

5159 Brookview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brookside is an intimate boutique community of Indian Spring Country Club, featuring a private, man gated entrance, with no mandatory membership fees required. This meticulously maintained residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6568 Malta Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$400,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

6568 Malta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Best buy in valencia isles. 3 bedrooms or 2 bedrooms and a den great room house. Professionally lanscaped. Screen in large patio, accorian hurricane shutters thruout. Upgraded granite kitchen and bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144832
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9676 Cherry Blossom Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,000.00 ($184.72 / sqft )

9676 Cherry Blossom Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof, Immaculately 3/2 single single story home in the much sought after community of The Grove. New Bathrooms complete Upgrade. The Grove is one of Boynton's most coveted active neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145535
  2. Provided by Home Free Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com