15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 207, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11134167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 207
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4512 / -80.1338
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Witney E Condo
  • Building: Witney E Condo
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate, move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo (approx. 1,000 sq ft) situated in the vibrant 55+ community of Lakes of Delray. Vaulted cathedral ceilings in the living area create an airy ambiance, while brand new porcelain wood plank tile floors provide contemporary elegance throughout. The kitchen boasts granite countertops and appliances just 18 months old. Both the master and living room open to a carpeted Florida room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Bathrooms feature new vanities and updated lighting; ceiling fans added for comfort. Your HOA covers 200+ Xfinity channels and grants access to three pools, a fitness center, shuffleboard, bingo nights, social clubs, and moresocial living at its best. Gated and centrally located in Delray Beach, this gem won't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 672
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: WITNEY E COND UNIT 207 BLDG E-1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424623510012070
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,900.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous LAKE VIEW! Beautiful second floor unit in the 55+ community of Lakes of Delray; fully renovated! Tile floor throughout. Roof 2025, A/C 2024. Close to clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163727
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5432 Privet Pl Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$215,000.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

5432 Privet Pl Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous villa end corner unit. Renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Pool and tennis. Open floor plan, wth enclosed Fla room with laundry. Private patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002282
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Capri A  31, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

31 Capri A 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017492
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15075 Witney Road A-303, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$219,500.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

15075 Witney Road A-303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Penthouse in the Desirable Watersedge in the Lakes of Delray! This property features Peaceful Garden and Lake Views, Updated Kitchen, Granite countertops, Eat In Kitchen, Large Pantry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Via Flora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$185,000.00

13950 Via Flora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious 55+ ground floor condo with no stairs and a private paver patio overlooking serene green space and the Villa Delray Golf Course. This light filled home offers two gene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542552
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,470.00 ($134.68 / sqft )

6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Unit with Serene Lake Views! This generously sized condo offers a bright and openliving/dining area, oversized bedrooms, and a enclosed balcony perfect for enjoying the peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556437
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14110 Nesting Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$178,900.00 ($150.84 / sqft )

14110 Nesting Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Much sought after corner unit in High Point. minutes away from Atlantic Ave and downtown Delray. 7 miles to the Beach. 2 full bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with enclosed porch. Incredible amenities in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071060
  2. Provided by Steadfast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Capri E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$200,000.00 ($191.57 / sqft )

234 Capri E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunningly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Isle of Capri within the 55+ Kings Point Golf & Country Club. Located on the second floor with elevator access, this de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092248
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13623 Via Aurora  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$179,900.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

13623 Via Aurora C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Palms Villas in Palm Greens in Delray Beach. This charming & well kept 55+ condo is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit on a bright and airy corner. Natural light fills the space, and the generou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095556
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13691 Via Aurora  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$185,000.00 ($151.89 / sqft )

13691 Via Aurora C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the vibrant 55+ community of Palm Greens at Villa Del Ray! In this home, the kitchen offers ample cabinet space and opens to the dining and living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096232
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com