115 Alpine Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11133882 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 115 Alpine Road
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $4,500,000
  • Price sqft: $1,039
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 4332
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 204
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6541 / -80.0483
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33405
  • Subdivision: Edgewater
  • Elementary School: South Olive
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 115 Alpine Road, a stunning 3 bed, 3 bath home in West Palm Beach's South End. Built in 2008, this two story residence offers over 3,290 sq ft of living space on a 7,600+ sq ft lot. Enjoy soaring wood beam ceilings, open layout, and intracoastal views from the living room. The gourmet kitchen flows into spacious living areas, ideal for entertaining. Relax by the private inground pool or stroll to the waterjust one house away. Features include metal roof, 2 sided fireplace, ground floor master suite. Close to beaches, downtown, and South Olive Elementary. A rare coastal gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER E 15 FT OF LT 44~ LTS 45 & 46 & W 10 FT OF LT 47
  • Parcel Number: 74434410220000441
  • Views: 158
  • Zoning Code: SF7(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 Summa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$4,300,000.00 ($919.00 / sqft )

120 Summa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4679 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024342
  2. Provided by Cervera Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Ellamar Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$4,650,000.00 ($935.99 / sqft )

315 Ellamar Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Last chance to customize this one story home with a completely separate guest house! The main house boasts an expansive primary bedroom, complete with two large walk in closets and spa bath. You'll al

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11057674
  2. Provided by Tangent Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Churchill Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$4,850,000.00 ($774.14 / sqft )

345 Churchill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the opportunity to create your dream estate with Mizner Developmentwhere exceptional design meets total personalization. This is more than just building a home; it's your chance to craft a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118594
  2. Provided by Tangent Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Arlington Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$4,250,000.00 ($827.98 / sqft )

109 Arlington Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Completed in 2025, this new construction residence is ideally positioned on a quiet street within the sought after SoSo enclave, offering coastal living moments from the Intracoastal Waterway. Spannin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153137
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Franklin Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$4,497,000.00 ($897.61 / sqft )

324 Franklin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing The Sapphire designed by Krista + Homesan exceptional, soon to be completed model residence crafted by one of the region's most respected interior design firms. Set on an oversized corner

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161655
  2. Provided by Luxe IQ Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Avila Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$5,300,000.00 ($1,192.89 / sqft )

315 Avila Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A stunning Dutch West Indies inspired residence, thoughtfully designed and built to exceptional structural standards, showcasing exquisite custom details throughout. Created with both elegance and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4443 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004917
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Cortez Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$4,750,000.00 ($843.70 / sqft )

137 Cortez Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the coveted SoSo neighborhood of West Palm Beach, east of Olive on the Intracoastal block, this immaculately maintained, beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011150
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 291 Summa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$4,395,000.00 ($803.91 / sqft )

291 Summa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction in the heart of SoSo on a coveted Southend street, this residence defines luxury with just under 5,500 total sq ft of elevated finishes. The home features wide plank European wh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5467 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019884
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com