1421 19th Terrace 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11129709 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1421 19th Terrace 102
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1308
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Pines Of Delray North Cond 1,2
  • Building: Pines Of Delray North Cond 1,2 3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11 & 12
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Trueway Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 1st Floor condo in the Pines of Delray North, where Florida living meets serene water views and active community lifestyle, 2 bedrooms/ 2 baths, approx. 1,148 sq ft of living space, lakefront views from a tranquil screened porch, updated master bath shower and full set of appliances (Washer and dryer), secure gated by 24/7 and camera surveillance, tennis courts, 6 new pickleball courts, bocce, new replaced community roof (2022), Minutes to Atlantic Avenue downtown Delray Beach's vibrant hub restaurants, shop, galleries and nightlife
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 587
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PINES OF DELRAY NORTH 3 CONDO BLDG 75 UNIT 102
  • Parcel Number: 12434607050751020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2900 22nd Avenue 5010, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$259,000.00 ($230.02 / sqft )

2900 22nd Avenue 5010 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160752
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$219,000.00 ($187.66 / sqft )

2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY REDONE UNIT ON FIRST FLOOR SCREENED IN PORCH SUBDIVISION HAS 2 CLUBHOUSES AND 2 POOLS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161754
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 15th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($209.94 / sqft )

2811 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023493
  2. Provided by 7 Stars Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2411 Papaya Drive 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$270,000.00 ($231.36 / sqft )

2411 Papaya Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 ground floor unit with washer and dryer inside. Renovated white kitchen with seamless quartz counter tops, newer SS appliances, and subway tile back splash. Master Bedroom features walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126024
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Citrus  202, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$209,000.00 ($179.09 / sqft )

1050 Citrus 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to PINES OF DELRAY, an active 55+community offering comfort, convenience, and resort style living. This Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo enjoys a peaceful water view and has well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126174
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Dover Road 106a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$220,000.00 ($186.76 / sqft )

1700 Dover Road 106a Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit, offering a bright and spacious layout filled with plenty of natural light. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135911
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Circle Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$210,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

1022 Circle Drive D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Open and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the sought after 55+ community of High Point, Delray Beach. This fully updated home features brand new appliances, all new flooring, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135972
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 Casita Way 206, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$210,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

2755 Casita Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 all ages located between linton blvd and atlantic ave just minutes away from the beach and atlantic ave downtown, surrounded by million dollar homes this community offers tennis,swimming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139257
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Fiore Way 211, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($222.53 / sqft )

2700 Fiore Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom PET Friendly ALL AGE condo, perfectly situated with a LAKE VIEW and screened in balcony. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by a bright an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139513
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Cactus Terrace 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$219,000.00 ($187.66 / sqft )

1101 Cactus Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright corner unit. Brand NEW AC March 2026. Renovated and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Pines of Delray East in Delray Beach. No assessments, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144635
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com