605 Federal Highway 12, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11127124 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 605 Federal Highway 12
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 500
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 228
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Lake Worth Beach
  • Provided by: BitRealty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the vibrant heart of trendy Lake Worth Beach, this LARGE UPDATED Studio apartment offers a seamless blend of modern elegance and coastal living. Situated close to the beach and downtown Lake Worth Beach and 95, residents can indulge in the ultimate beach lifestyle and easy access to all S. Florida has to offer. Have the option for a fully furnished turnkey experience. With its prime location, immerse oneself in the area's dynamic social scene, world class dining, and endless recreational pursuits. Laundry is located onsite and there is plenty of off street parking. Owner has a special move in with just 1st month and security!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LTS 15 & 16 /LESS E 5 FT/ BLK 172
  • Parcel Number: 38434421151720150
  • Unit Number: 12
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006046
  2. Provided by CPRE Organization Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 3rd Avenue S, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,700.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

516 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009744
  2. Provided by Home Solutions Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,650.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 duplex with a HUGE fenced back yard to enjoy and a private front porch area as well. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Lake Worth Beach, local shopping, dining, and the beach. Perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022094
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,500.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024639
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Federal Highway 2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,850.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

305 Federal Highway 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Big 1/1 with Washer Dryer in unit, Range, Ref, DW & Micro, Central A/C , beautiful terrazzo, garden tub and back yard, great location

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025156
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,550.00 ($0.16 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 1st floor apartment 1 Bedroom 1Bahroom recently updated all utilities included great location close to restaurants and the beach. Off street parking, on site laundry with new machinesQuick approv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 9500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552061
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Federal Highway 2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,800.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

914 Federal Highway 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the vibrant heart of trendy Lake Worth Beach, this meticulously updated one bedroom, one bath apartment offers a seamless blend of modern elegance and coastal living. Boasting exquisite til

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093014
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,600.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming updated 1 bedroom 1 bathroom loft style oasis in the heart of downtown Lake Worth Beach! This newly updated 1920s gem is a one of a kind sanctuary that seamlessly blends histo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118852
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Federal Highway 4, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,800.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

914 Federal Highway 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135598
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lake Avenue 10, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,800.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

112 Lake Avenue 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming just updated Studio and 1 bath oasis in the heart of downtown Lake Worth Beach! This newly updated early 1950's gem is a one of a kind sanctuary that seamlessly blends history

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135623
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com