689 6th Court 4050, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11122610 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 689 6th Court 4050
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $334
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 703
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5328 / -80.0545
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Harbour Hall Inlet Club Condo
  • Building: Harbour Hall Inlet Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    INTRACOASTAL VIEWS FULLY RENOVATED! Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully renovated penthouse on the Intracoastal. Filled with natural light throughout, this bright and airy one bedroom, one bath residence features a sleek walk in shower and a spacious bedroom with plantation shutters framing exceptional water views, plus a generous walk in closet with custom built ins. A coastal inspired custom bookshelf in the hallway leads to the primary bedroom, adding both charm and functionality. The thoughtfully designed kitchen showcases quartz countertops, a wall oven, open concept shelving, and abundant cabinetry with drawer storage, all seamlessly flowing into the inviting eat in dining area. The open living room captures sweeping water views watch boats glide in or enjoy the community kayaks launching from the dock. Step onto the screened in balcony overlooking the tranquil nature preserve, the perfect setting for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Every detail has been elevated to combine modern elegance, coastal character, and the tranquility of waterfront living. This penthouse is ideal for those seeking a low maintenance lifestyle, unmatched views, and direct access to nature.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Garden, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Deeded, Guest, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 991
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR HALL INLET CLUB II COND UNIT 405
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434522170024050
  • Unit Number: 4050
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: R-1-A(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 8-110, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$215,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 8-110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157297
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Crossings Circle G, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$229,000.00

26 Crossings Circle G Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable, Best bang for your buck! ! Owner financing Available. Remodeled, Ready for new Owner to move in! 2 bed, 2 bath, open living area. All newer Appliances, Granite counter tops, Newer wood ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10455465
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Horizons E 206, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$219,999.00 ($269.94 / sqft )

350 Horizons E 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great turnkey 2 bedroom waterfront condo, hurricane windows all around, elevator building, tiled the same thru out, furnished nicely, newer kitchen, true central a/c, washer and dryer maint fee in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10902188
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 6-206, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$220,000.00 ($238.87 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 6-206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! location! location!Colonial Ridge is a small gated community located right off A1A which provides owners private beach access. This second floor end unit is ready for buyer to make it into t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064723
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Ocean Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$270,000.00 ($297.36 / sqft )

720 Ocean Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Coastal Living Move In Ready with Optional Furnishings! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo, located in the highly desirable, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075841
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$229,000.00 ($241.05 / sqft )

30 Colonial Club Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfect Pied a Terre In Florida! This must see 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom gem is a tranquil retreat designed for effortless coastal living. Fully furnished with chic, modern dcor, it offers a seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082099
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 6th Court L, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$225,000.00 ($199.12 / sqft )

658 6th Court L Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect location and opportunity to, Live the coastal life in this bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo on the second floor, east of Federal. This spacious unit features central A/C, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125222
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Colonial Club Drive  200, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$230,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

19 Colonial Club Drive 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your happy home in this friendly and active Intracoastal community. Resort living at an affordable price. Enjoy sitting in the pool area and watch the boats go by. Move in ready. Bright a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136666
  2. Provided by Waterstone Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Federal Highway E408, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$214,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

2016 Federal Highway E408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Top Floor Condo in a Premier Waterfront Community! Freshly painted and impeccably maintained, this highly desirable residence is located in Seagate of Gulfstream, a Milestone renovated,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140661
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Federal Highway 703, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$259,000.00 ($321.74 / sqft )

450 Federal Highway 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 1/1 condo features balcony with west exposure, newer appliances: smooth top range, microwave, washer/dryer in unit, laminate flooring, 24 hour concierge, assigned parking space, two pools, ja

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143117
  2. Provided by Waterfront Homes and Condos LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com