13244 Polo Club Road C207, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11111633 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13244 Polo Club Road C207
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1956
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6425 / -80.2534
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Meadow Brook Condo
  • Building: Meadow Brook Condo
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Southfields Real Estate, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful condo on Polo Club in Wellington . Spacious 2nd floor 3 bedroom/3 bath Polo Condo with green view from the screened patio. A short walk to the community pool. Close to polo and equestrian grounds. Don't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Open
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1335
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOW BROOK COND UNIT 207-C
  • Parcel Number: 73414416070032070
  • Unit Number: C207
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202, Wellington, FL 33414
$680,000.00 ($503.70 / sqft )

11830 Pebblewood Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity in the Palm Beach Polo, Golf and Country Club. This updated condo with a fantastic water view comes furnished and ready to move in. Close to the private pool for the Pebblewood co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145323
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208, Wellington, FL 33414
$549,000.00 ($311.22 / sqft )

11750 Saint Andrews Place 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beatifully renovated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo offers a luxury living experience open concept layout creates a spacious and inviting atmosphere enhanced by newly installed porcelain flooring througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102853
  2. Provided by Balavaan Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 416, Wellington, FL 33414
$549,000.00 ($392.14 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently updated unit is truly stunning, with all the windows made from IMPACT GLASS, providing both safety and tranquility. You can enjoy the breathtaking view of the serene pond from the newly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131244
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414
$599,000.00 ($306.24 / sqft )

13244 Polo Club Road C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in the heart of Wellington's equestrian capital with this beautifully appointed 3BR, 3Bth villa nestled within the exclusive Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Designed for seasonal resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139872
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 348, Wellington, FL 33414
$639,000.00 ($456.43 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 348 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bagatelle at Palm Beach Polo Experience refined living in this stunning second floor condo, perfectly situated near the guard gate with ample guest parking. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159029
  2. Provided by Kevin Turner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 508, Wellington, FL 33414
$549,000.00 ($392.14 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and perfectly situated within the prestigious Tennis Lodges of Palm Beach Polo, this versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is a premier income producing opportunity offered fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162369
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 240, Wellington, FL 33414
$549,000.00 ($392.14 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and located within the Bagattelle section of the Palm Beach Polo, this versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is a premier income producing opportunity offered fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162415
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500, Wellington, FL 33414
$665,000.00 ($475.00 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property located in the highly desired Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. This second sto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025359
  2. Provided by Triple Crown Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 504, Wellington, FL 33414
$545,000.00 ($389.29 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dreamy treehouse vibes welcome you to this special Tennis Lodge, tucked into lush landscaping and hidden form the road, this is the perfect place to call home. You have multiple options with the stud

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026661
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com