7655 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11108511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7655 Sugar Sand Circle
  • Viewed: 213
  • Price: $379,500
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1638
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 298
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0932 / -80.1479
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Sugar Sands Ridge
  • Elementary School: Hobe Sound
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Must see Pristine Corner Unit Villa in charming Sugar Sands. This Immaculate 2 bedroom 2 bathroom villa offers tranquil living just a few miles from the beach. With an over sized corner unit and additional private and quaint yard, this villa is uniquely special. It has been tastefully updated with a stunning kitchen, luxury vinyl flooring in both bedrooms, washer & dryer (all 2022) and new AC unit (2023). An active 55+ community in Hobe Sound offers numerous activities, community pool, clubhouse and boat/RV storage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SUGAR SANDS RIDGE LOT 11
  • Parcel Number: 343842530000001107
  • Views: 213
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10976 Sea Pines Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$350,000.00 ($212.12 / sqft )

10976 Sea Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the desirable Sea Pines community of Hobe Sound. This charming home offers 1,299 sq ft of living space (1,650 total sq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121997
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8328 Swan Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$399,000.00 ($203.05 / sqft )

8328 Swan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE OF A KIND! You OWN the land, no HOA. This 4 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home redefines expectations, blending beautiful design with superior craftsmanship. Built to latest specs, this spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134433
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8381 Double Tree Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$455,000.00 ($201.77 / sqft )

8381 Double Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP Motivated Seller! One of the best locations in Lost Lake. This handsome DiVosta 2 bedroom, 2 bath patio home with a 2 car garage is perfectly positioned on a private corner lot with peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147250
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12921 Crooked Stick Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$389,000.00 ($218.54 / sqft )

12921 Crooked Stick Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the desirable 55+ golf community of Eaglewood in Hobe Sound. The home offers peace of mind with a new roof (2023), HVAC system (

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154213
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6893 Bunker Hill Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$410,000.00 ($203.27 / sqft )

6893 Bunker Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, ideally positioned on the picturesque Heritage Ridge Golf Course in the heart of Hobe Sound. Thoughtfully redesi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155196
  2. Provided by Cindee T Lavy
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8285 Double Tree Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$429,900.00 ($187.81 / sqft )

8285 Double Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, between Jupiter and Stuart, The Falls at Double Tree, a gated community in Prime Hobe Sound, minutes to Jupiter Beach, and less than 1 hour from the Palm Beach airport and mall. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162713
  2. Provided by The Stuart Real Estate Shop
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12790 Berwick Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$419,000.00 ($224.06 / sqft )

12790 Berwick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hobe Sound's hidden gem! Come enjoy UNLIMITED FREE GOLF at your own private course! Situated in the tranquil sought after 55+ Eaglewood Community make this move in ready 2br/2ba villa with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165530
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7819 Spicewood Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$449,000.00 ($225.18 / sqft )

7819 Spicewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your serene retreat, a gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with pool nestled within the prestigious gated community of Lost Lake Golf Club. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001436
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8403 Pettway Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$400,000.00 ($155.22 / sqft )

8403 Pettway Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8403 SE Pettway Street in the heart of Hobe Sounda charming single family home offering comfort, space, and Florida lifestyle living. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006738
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6757 Yorktown Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$359,900.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

6757 Yorktown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living in this fully renovated villa tucked inside the desirable Heritage Ridge community. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded, creating a move in ready home that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016040
  2. Provided by Cindee T Lavy
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com