4919 Freedom Circle 501, Lake Worth, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11056612 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4919 Freedom Circle 501
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 540
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 469
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 195
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: ATLANTIS PINES NORTH COND BLDG 500 UNIT 501
  • Parcel Number: 00424425345005010
  • Unit Number: 501
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 725 Lori Drive, 101, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$140,000.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

725 Lori Drive, 101 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164140
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Springdale Boulevard 107, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$149,500.00 ($151.16 / sqft )

3200 Springdale Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005959
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2855 Garden Drive 211, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$150,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

2855 Garden Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated Condo Move In Ready! Everything is brand new in this beautifully redone home: Waterproof flooring, new baseboards, and door casings Updated bathrooms with sleek, modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104938
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Lake Osborne Drive 205, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$154,000.00 ($186.44 / sqft )

2400 Lake Osborne Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous fully upgraded unit with rare 2 full baths. This unit has new everything flooring, kitchen (including a microwave/air fryer, induction range and soft close cabinets), electric panel, updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138507
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 201, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$154,900.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful end unit with new impact windows. Also has remodeled main bath and newer appliances. Tile floors throughout. Located near steps and assigned parking spot. Elevator, storage and laundry locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144110
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Springdale Boulevard 314, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$149,900.00 ($173.30 / sqft )

3100 Springdale Boulevard 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming and beautifully updated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath condo, remodeled in 2017 and designed for comfort and easy living in mind. The home features tiled flooring throughout, a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147272
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$139,000.00 ($137.35 / sqft )

2381 Sunset Avenue 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, wait no more. Enjoy life in this fully FURNISHED sought after location with gorgeous sunset view on Lake Osborne. All renovated in 2023,2024 2nd floor unit, freshly painted 2br, 2 full baths, mas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150333
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Village Green Circle E 312, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$157,900.00 ($163.12 / sqft )

100 Village Green Circle E 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 3rd floor breezy location w/ laminate floors throughout.Newer kitchen. Steps away from laundry, storage and elevator. One occupant must be Age 55 plus. Now rented at 1400 per month. Investo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157034
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Springdale Boulevard 317, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$160,000.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

3100 Springdale Boulevard 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and spacious corner unit in the popular 55+ Regal Palms condominium community offers beautiful views and move in ready lifestyle. The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo (approximately 912 sq. ft.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161617
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Cynthia Lane 102, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$135,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

3322 Cynthia Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of relaxation and recreation in this bright, beautifully updated first floor condo located in a vibrant waterfront community. This move in ready home features a modern, op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162471
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com