1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302, Stuart, FL 34996
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11023905 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1269
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 594
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34996
  • Description
    HUTCHINSON HOUSE WEST ON HUTCHINSON ISLAND 3rd floor, 2BR/2BA, renovated with dock slip. Features include: impact glass sliders, textured ceilings, replaced A/C (2023), nickel gap doors throughout, crown moldings, dry bar w/ wine refrigerator, pantry w/ pull outs, synthetic wood doors, French doors to enclosed lanai, built in shelves, walk in closet, full size washer/dryer and so much more! Dock #46 with a 10,000 lb lift conveys and will accommodate up to a 25ft vessel. Community Amenities include: community marina, kayak storage, Oceanfront and Intracoastal clubhouse, beach access, two pools, tennis, pickleball and BBQ grills. All sizes, taxes, descriptions and HOA are approximate; there may be inaccuracies, independent verification is suggested.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Boating, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1673
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUTCHINSON HOUSE WEST CONDOMINIUM BLDG A UNIT 302
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 303742011001030206
  • Unit Number: A-302
  • Views: 196
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2370 Ocean Boulevard C305, Stuart, FL 34996
$395,000.00 ($321.92 / sqft )

2370 Ocean Boulevard C305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous wide water views from this 3rd floor penthouse condo with over 9' ceilings. Wall to the guest bedroom has been taken down adding more space to the living area & can easily be put back up. Oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126990
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1456 Ocean Boulevard 9-202, Stuart, FL 34996
$449,000.00 ($411.93 / sqft )

1456 Ocean Boulevard 9-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your boatthis waterfront condo includes a private boat lift. Located in Anglers Cove in Stuart, this 2BR/2BA second floor unit offers canal views with proximity to the Intracoastal and ocean acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140051
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 669 Plantation Road 308, Stuart, FL 34996
$449,000.00 ($448.55 / sqft )

669 Plantation Road 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury beachside living in Ocean Terrace, an oceanfront building within the sought after Indian River Plantation on Hutchinson Island. This spacious 1 bedroom residence offers over 1,000 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002618
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Saint Lucie Boulevard E130, Stuart, FL 34996
$395,000.00 ($303.85 / sqft )

175 Saint Lucie Boulevard E130 Virtual Tour More Like This

RIVERFRONT CORNER UNIT AVAILABLE! This rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Pierpoint Yacht Club offers an exceptional opportunity for serene waterfront living. Perfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008039
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Plantation Road 316, Hutchinson Island, FL 34996
$415,000.00 ($342.13 / sqft )

221 Plantation Road 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat offered fully furnished for effortless living. This inviting home offers a spacious screened in porch with serene views of lush greeneryperfect for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010138
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com