10318 Laxton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406644 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10318 Laxton Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,799
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2887
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3972 / -81.3632
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Wetherbee Lakes Sub
  • Elementary School: Wetherbee
  • Middle School: South Creek
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: shuoyan Liu
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and freshly updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home located in the desirable Wetherbee Lakes community in Orlando. This move in ready home offers nearly 2,900 sq ft of living space featuring a bright open floor plan, spacious living and dining areas, large kitchen, generous primary suite, and a 2 car garage. Recent upgrades include a brand new upstairs AC unit, brand new washer and dryer, new refrigerator, dishwasher, and oven. The entire interior has been freshly painted. The primary bathroom has been refreshed with updated dual showers, bathtub, and new sink vanity. One upstairs bedroom features brand new flooring, and several lighting fixtures have also been updated throughout the home. Conveniently located near Lake Nona, Orlando International Airport, major highways, shopping, dining, and schools. Community features playground and recreational areas. Ideal for families seeking comfort, space, and convenience. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2887.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Wetherbee Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wetherbee Lake Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 4072464511
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-29-9179-03-710
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12319 Greco Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$3,250.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12319 Greco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Home is conveniently located near to Wetherbee Elementary School and South Creek Middle School. No Pets Allowed!! Application Fee: $80 each adult (18+) **Full Credit/Skip/Eviction/Background check is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149236
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ralph Carrion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12927 Boggy Pointe Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$3,000.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

12927 Boggy Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy to show. Please use ShowingTime to schedule. Owner occupied. Please reach out to agent for door code

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398449
  2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
  3. Contact Gaelle Cenord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4424 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4424 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spectacular New Townhome for rent in gated community. This townhome has 4 bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Open concept layout with beautiful kitchen that has stainless steel appliances and separate laundry ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142417
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1142 Lake Biscayne Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,900.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

1142 Lake Biscayne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house for rent excellent location 4 bedroom ,2 and a half bathrooms.. pool with conservation lot ,granite in the kitchen, spacious master with jacuzzi. appliances in stainless steel. close t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146999
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ferlenny Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4710 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse, with one bedroom conveniently located on the first floor. Beautiful corner lot. Just 12 minutes from the Orlando International Airport, 10 minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147312
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Yolimar Rossato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14385 Canvas Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,850.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

14385 Canvas Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to The Vale, one of D.R. Hortons most sought after townhome floorplans, now offered in the rapidly growing Nona West community in Orlandos Lake Nona corridor. This beautifully designed two sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147621
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Singh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2276 Mountleigh Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,600.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2276 Mountleigh Trail More Like This

Available June 1st! For rent. This beautifully maintained and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an exceptional combination of comfort, style, and everyday convenience in a highly desirable ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148344
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3156 Twin Shore Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,740.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

3156 Twin Shore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful home for rent in a highly desirable location with excellent accessibility and convenience. This property features 3 spacious bedrooms plus a b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148489
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ruth Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14819 Harvest Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,550.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

14819 Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome located in the desirable Tyson Ranch community in Orlando! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features an open floor plan with abundant natural light, a modern kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148801
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4603 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

4603 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

stunning home with high end finishes, a sleek contemporary design, and an open concept floor plan perfect for families or entertaining guests. Located in a quiet neighborhood, this brand new home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2152 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148804
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com