933 Vista Palma Way, ORLANDO, FL 32825
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406498 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 933 Vista Palma Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1252
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5573 / -81.2576
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32825
  • Subdivision: Islands Ph 02
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Annie Goncalves
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live close to everything Orlando has to offer at 933 Vista Palm Lane! This renovated home is ideally located just 15 minutes from the University of Central Florida (UCF) and only 0.5 miles from Valencia College, making it a perfect option for students, faculty, or anyone seeking to be close to everything you could need. Inside, youll find spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The home features generously sized bedrooms, a well equipped kitchen with plenty of storage, and inviting indoor and outdoor spaces perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, entertainment, and Orlando attractions, this home offers the ideal combination of comfort and accessibility. Dont miss your opportunity to lease a home in one of Orlandos most convenient locations schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1016.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway, On Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-22-31-3887-00-270
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 314 Muscogee Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,500.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

314 Muscogee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom Townhome in the Econ Trail Community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399289
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact James Goodyear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10618 Eastview Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,250.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

10618 Eastview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/2BA Home East Orlando. Spacious and well maintained home near UCF, Valencia College, and 408. Features include an open floor plan, screened porch, and fenced backyard. Utilities included (water &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404924
  2. Provided by INT'L PROFESSIONAL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lorena Ortega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8247 Bayliss Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,500.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8247 Bayliss Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house offers comfort, style, and convenienceperfect for families or professionals. Quiet neighborhood, close to schools, shopping, dining, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948922
  2. Provided by BUYING PARADISE LLC
  3. Contact Scott McGrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Lambert Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,100.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

8860 Lambert Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well maintained and move in ready home located in Orlando! This spacious property offers a functional layout with comfortable living areas and plenty of natural light. Enjoy a private setting with con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148908
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ann Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7920 Winter Song Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

7920 Winter Song Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW Cozy and Beautiful Home!!! 3 bedrooms and 2 baths home with a large master suite with walk in closet. Have it all in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Moss Pointe, near Valencia College. Sc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340292
  2. Provided by SPECTRUM GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Ali Hakimian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10121 Doriath Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,450.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

10121 Doriath Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, fully furnished residence offers a functional and comfortable layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features spacious living areas, neutral finishes, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372142
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 852 Royalton Road, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,400.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

852 Royalton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE IN! IT WON'T LAST LONG. Home offers 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms with over 1,230 ht. sq. ft, two car garage. If exact square footage is concern, the property should be independently measured.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402102
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Maple Forest Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,395.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

860 Maple Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom and a 2 car garage. The master bedroom is on the first floor. Large living / dining room area with French doors overlooking the large fenced in backyard. This neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405322
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Mo Jabr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Blackgum Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

861 Blackgum Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Sylvan Pond community. This bright and open home features tile and laminate flooring throughout. The kitchen of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405505
  2. Provided by PLATINUM REALTY GROUP FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Crystal Eisen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 647 Carey Way, Orlando, FL 32825
$2,400.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

647 Carey Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home located in the heart of Sanford offering a spacious layout, comfortable living spaces, and modern finishes throughout. Conveniently situated near major highways

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406500
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com