2011 White Oak Lane 20, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6405972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2011 White Oak Lane 20
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $100,000
  • Price sqft: $63
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1584
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7135 / -81.5794
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ZELLWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32798
  • Subdivision: Oak Grove Village Condo
  • Provided by: PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Mouris
  • 352-988-4975
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Twilight photo is Virtual. Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in the desirable 55+ community of Zellwood Station! This well maintained home offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. Recently replumbed and thoroughly cleaned inside and out, the property is truly move in ready for its next owner. Home has been replumbed, water heater replaced and the Florida Sunroom has two air conditioning vents in the floor connecting that room to the main HVAC system. Entire home is under central A/C with the exception of the attached laundry area. Enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, golf course, and a 24 hour gated entrance with security guard for added privacy and safety. The monthly HOA fee of $415 provides exceptional value, covering cable, internet, lawn mowing, lawn edging, sewer, trash pickup and yard waste removalmaking for a hassle free lifestyle. Golf Course is open to the Public as well. Whether you're looking to relax or stay active, this welcoming community offers it all. A perfect opportunity for buyers seeking a clean, updated home in a secure and amenity rich environment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Peggy Pinkerton
  • Association Phone: 407.886.0000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: OAK GROVE VILLAGE CONDO CB 4/106 UNIT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32798 - Zellwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-20-27-6130-00-020
  • Unit Number: 20
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2465 Putter Road 1368, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$90,000.00 ($52.33 / sqft )

2465 Putter Road 1368 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price, New opportunity, Same exceptional Home. High End yet, laid back 55 Plus Community near Orlando, FL! Welcome to this affordable and cozy 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home situated in the gated golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457291
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Olga Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3319 Citrus Circle Ge, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$99,900.00 ($113.65 / sqft )

3319 Citrus Circle Ge Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Home in Zellwood Perfect for Comfort and Convenience! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Zellwood is a must see! Step into a spacious open floorplan with a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358603
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Victor Kubrusly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$99,900.00 ($84.80 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Gated golf course community. 2 bedroom 2 bath partially furnished home located on a greenbelt lot. Ideal for that winter getaway or full time residence. A golf cart is also included This is Your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395033
  2. Provided by ZELLWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Ralph D'Alessandro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3335 Citrus Circle Ge, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$107,500.00 ($69.71 / sqft )

3335 Citrus Circle Ge Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you looking for an AFFORDABLE FLORIDA retreat then Zellwood Station is the answer! This sought after 55+ golf community sits on 800 acres of beautifully maintained grounds. Amenities include: 24

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378683
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME DIAMOND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Christine Gerardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2032 Canopy Circle 148, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$109,000.00 ($47.27 / sqft )

2032 Canopy Circle 148 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price to SALE, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming ofnow priced aggressively for a quick sale! Featuring laminate floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147016
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gian Balsamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4133 Oak Grove Drive 16, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$109,000.00 ($77.86 / sqft )

4133 Oak Grove Drive 16 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Zellwood Station, the sought after 55+ community! This meticulously maintained home is move in ready! This beautifully cared for residence offers comfort, style, and peace of mind with a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376021
  2. Provided by ZELLWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Riddell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2229 Citrus Circle 1385, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$110,000.00 ($57.89 / sqft )

2229 Citrus Circle 1385 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Zellwood Station, the sought after 55+ golf community! This land owned and pet friendly, 1152 ft. home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with walk in closets. The open concept living room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280380
  2. Provided by ZELLWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Riddell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2118 Canopy Circle, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$110,000.00 ($47.99 / sqft )

2118 Canopy Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to exceptional resort style living in Zellwood Station, one of Central Floridas most established and amenity rich 55+ gated golf communities, known for its active lifestyle, beautiful surround

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367458
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Shaun Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3963 Parway Road 1325, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$114,900.00 ($62.86 / sqft )

3963 Parway Road 1325 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

**Welcome to Zellwood Station, the sought after 55+ golf community. ** This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright and airy open concept living and dining area. Updated kitchen with lots

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404826
  2. Provided by ZELLWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Riddell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com