4401 Semoran Boulevard 1, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405863 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4401 Semoran Boulevard 1
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1660
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4997 / -81.3083
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Avalion
  • Building: Avalion
  • Elementary School: Ventura Elem
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: URBAN CITY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Aida Dortants
  • 321-948-3411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful recently remodeled townhouse centrally located. This property features ceramic tile on the first floor, and the second floor has been completely redone in a beautiful wood laminate. Recently painted throughout and professionally cleaned. Full kitchen, dining and living space downstairs with a half bath. Enjoy your morning coffee on the private balcony off the primary bedroom. The living room overlooks the court yard for an amazing view through the sliding glass door. The kitchen has also been recently remodeled with new cabinets and new counter tops. It's also a corner unit making it feel more like a private home. The community offers wonderful amenities including tennis courts, a playground, a large pool, and more. Ideally located near shopping, great restaurants, major areas, and just 15 minutes from the airport. Two applications required, one for HOA and one for owners. Each is $50. Application for owner can be done via this link: https://apply.link/TOQAeA8 The application for the HOA needs to be a hard copy which can be picked up at the HOA office. $200 non refundable pet despoit. Only small dogs/cats under 15 lbs. 1 Pet only!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1660.00
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle
  • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jerry Bateman
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-0344-34-010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is in great condition.3 Bed 2 bath home, flooring and baths, fresh paint inside Fenced in yard. Near to shopping and major highways also U C F, Valencia College East Campus, Florida Hospital

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147097
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3217 Westridge Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,000.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3217 Westridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly updated 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom condo is located in the highly desirable gated community of Ventura Country Club. The property features ceramic tile throughout and upgraded kitchen and bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.24 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142214
  2. Provided by THE DREAM PROPERTY
  3. Contact Maggie Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3950 Southpointe Drive 418, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,000.00 ($0.08 / sqft )

3950 Southpointe Drive 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living in the Heart of Orlando! This beautiful, move in ready condo in the guard gated Ventura Country Club offers the perfect blend of comfort and security. The spacious floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 25128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143021
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Margarita Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Faber Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,150.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

720 Faber Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and enlightening, 3 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom along with a large fenced backyard available for rent. The large utility room comes with a washer/dryer hook up & extra storage space. Nearby by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370404
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Elena Rios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4019 Caban Court, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,995.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4019 Caban Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the Twin Pines community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious floor plan with a large main living room area, a lovely k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381871
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6682 Goldenrod Road 137b, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,299.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6682 Goldenrod Road 137b More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in the gated community of Carter Glen. The home features laminate wood flooring throughout and includes a private ground floor e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387852
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6448 Goldenrod Road A, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

6448 Goldenrod Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Move In Ready 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in Orlando! Step into this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a fully renovated kitchen, spacious bedrooms, and modern flooringco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393246
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8581 Fort Thomas Way, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,450.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8581 Fort Thomas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this corner lot with no neighbor fenced in oasis located close to the Orlando Airport. The main floor has the master bedroom and bathroom, a 2 story high great living room, dining, and lar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395672
  2. Provided by THE TEAM REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact John Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8859 Fort Jefferson Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8859 Fort Jefferson Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Home with Spacious Fenced Yard in Prime Location! Welcome to this charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a highly desirable area of Cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397547
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Francisco Tatagiba Junior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9176 Fort Jefferson Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,399.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

9176 Fort Jefferson Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home! This fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in! Located conveniently in the desirable community of Stonebridge Village, this property features a comfortable lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398711
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com