5289 Sunset Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405779 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5289 Sunset Canyon Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2846
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.235 / -81.493
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Subdivision: Blackstone Landing Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek
  • Middle School: Horizon
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: HOUWZER INC
  • Contact: Ileana Perez
  • 267-765-2080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your Florida oasis in the peaceful Blackstone Landing community. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a bright, open floor plan perfect for modern living. The spacious kitchen flows into a light filled living area, but the true highlight is the private, screened in swimming pool and lanaiyour own sanctuary for relaxing or entertaining. The master suite offers a quiet retreat, while the split floor plan ensures privacy for guests. Ideally located near Poinciana Blvd, you're minutes from shopping, dining, and major attractions. A perfect blend of comfort and convenience awaits you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2846.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Stairway, Accessible Washer/Dryer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Blackstone Landing Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: (877) 221-6919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLACKSTONE LANDING PHASE 1 PB 16 PGS 43-45 LOT 58
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-26-28-2661-0001-0580
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5359 Dahlia Reserve Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$515,000.00 ($160.74 / sqft )

5359 Dahlia Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 7 bedroom, 4 bathroom, pool home, located on Dahlia Reserva at Crescent Lakes, with a 3 year old roof. This home is perfect for a large family or an investor. The house is rented and al

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138661
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Raymond Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2659 Trafalgar Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$489,999.00 ($168.15 / sqft )

2659 Trafalgar Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Amazing home with Mother in law suite attached included! Live on one side and Airbnb the other unit or use the whole home. Choose all your

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6224304
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yuri Gomez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2663 Trafalgar Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$489,999.00 ($168.15 / sqft )

2663 Trafalgar Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6224312
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yuri Gomez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Barbuda Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$453,764.00 ($157.07 / sqft )

4210 Barbuda Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Large Kitchen Island | No Rear Neighbors | Deep Backyard | Covered Extended Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308302
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2665 Trafalgar Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$489,999.00 ($168.15 / sqft )

2665 Trafalgar Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329873
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yuri Gomez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Quarry Rock Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$449,900.00 ($117.38 / sqft )

404 Quarry Rock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 6 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home with Pond Views in Stepping Stone Preserve Kissimmee. Built in 2020, this spacious and modern home offers comfort, style, and flexibility in the highly desirable Step

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377828
  2. Provided by PRIVILEGE REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS INC
  3. Contact Luis Morales Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Harold Stanley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$475,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

4910 Harold Stanley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and FULLY FURNISHED in a desirable gated resort community in Kissimmee, making it ideal for primary residence, or as investment property! BRAND NEW ROOF (March 2026), NEW FLOORING in all bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379573
  2. Provided by AGENT PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Mauricio Doche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com