2550 Alafaya Trail 10207, ORLANDO, FL 32826
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405693 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2550 Alafaya Trail 10207
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,225
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 583
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5749 / -81.2099
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32826
  • Subdivision: Waterford Lndg Condo
  • Building: Waterford Lndg Condo
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Carissa Lawhun
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A beautiful condo within the Waterford Landing community, of the illustrious UCF area. Only FIVE minutes to the University of Central Florida. There are several dining options to choose from and the community is located right on the Lynx bus line. Amenities include a clubhouse and a state of the art fitness center, all surrounded by lush landscaping. At 583 sqft, this cozy condo offers a spacious master bedroom with a huge walk in closet and a ceiling fan with overhead lighting. The kitchen comes fully equipped with updated appliances, a sizable pantry, and ample counter space with a separate dining area and breakfast bar. This condo is a 2nd floor unit, with a relaxing patio and a full size washer and dryer available for your convenience. Pets Allowed, $250 each pet, small only Tenant Liability Insurance **Required**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 583.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Florida Realty Investments
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32826 - Orlando/Alafaya
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-31-9110-10-207
  • Unit Number: 10207
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2519 Alafaya Trail 34, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,450.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

2519 Alafaya Trail 34 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This charming two bedroom, one bath condo offers a spacious double vanity and a private screened in balcony, perfect for relaxing. Located just minutes from UCF and Waterford

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373574
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3564 Aristotle Avenue 3564, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,320.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3564 Aristotle Avenue 3564 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, second floor condo is located in the University Hylands community near local shops, restaurants, and the UCF campus. Features include a spacious floor plan, lovely kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389324
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 10110, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,445.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 10110 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come and check out this large 2 bedrooms 1 bath downstairs condo unit, located in Waterford Landings, just minutes to UCF! Boasting of marble and tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390317
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2505 Alafaya Trail 8, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,445.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2505 Alafaya Trail 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, conveniently located just minutes from UCF. This well designed floor plan offers a comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391821
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 Alafaya Trail 92, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,430.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2547 Alafaya Trail 92 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium located in Windmill Point in Orlando. The condominium features an open combination of the living room and dining area with wood and tile floors througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400766
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Simone Pinto de Almeida Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 4107, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,225.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 4107 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful condo within the Waterford Landing community, of the illustrious UCF area. Only FIVE minutes to the University of Central Florida. There are several dining options to choose from and the c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404901
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com