510 Green Spring Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405365 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 510 Green Spring Circle
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1180
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6944 / -81.2985
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Mount Greenwood
  • Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Karen Albright
  • 480-462-5392
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Explore 510 Green Spring Cir, a residence recently enhanced with fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement throughout. The kitchen includes an accent backsplash, complementing the recent updates for a refreshed interior feel. This property blends modern updates and practical style, ready for you to enjoy. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1180.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Other, Range
  • Association Name: Signature Management Solutions, LLC
  • Association Phone: 800-310-6552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 65 MOUNT GREENWOOD UNIT 2 OF PB 35 PGS 19 TO 21
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-21-30-517-0000-0650
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 498 Club Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$235,000.00 ($183.59 / sqft )

498 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cypress Club, a townhome community located in The Highlands within Winter Springs. Two bedrooms/two bath home is two stories offering split bedrooms. The living room/dining room combo pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332792
  2. Provided by PAINE-ANDERSON PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Joyce Gary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Club Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$232,000.00 ($193.33 / sqft )

506 Club Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single level townhome in the heart of Winter Springs! Enjoy an updated kitchen with granite countertops, freshly painted interior, and new flooring. Relax on the sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362326
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3825 Black Spruce Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$280,000.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

3825 Black Spruce Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated 2 large bedroom and 2 1/2 bath townhouse is move in ready! New carpet and luxury vinyl floor coverings, as well as brand new ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372860
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Iris Bolt Malishewsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4431 Brook Hollow Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$230,000.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

4431 Brook Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 4431 Brook Hollow Circle, where clean design meets comfortable living. This light filled residence offers an open, airy layout that feels both spacious and welcoming, with neutral fin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374194
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicolas Merino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Club Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$269,000.00 ($177.91 / sqft )

446 Club Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover effortless living in this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome nestled in the desirable Cypress Club at The Highlands. Thoughtfully maintained and beautifully updated, this residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380694
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Hanoi Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Club Dr  , WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$219,500.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

502 Club Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in Winter Springs, located in the sought after Cypress Club at The Highlands community, known for its lush landscaping, fantastic amenities, and serene walking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390697
  2. Provided by INFINITY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tamara Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 499 Club Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$235,000.00 ($176.16 / sqft )

499 Club Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom townhome within The Highlands Community. The 20ft high ceiling in the Great Room gives this home a very open design with lots of natural light. Sliding doors lead out to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391855
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paul Buscemi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4113 Hedge Maple Place, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$275,000.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

4113 Hedge Maple Place Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a Gated Community with the most desirable location in the community you know you have found it! This home boosts an open floorplan that includes a breakfast bar and open to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396927
  2. Provided by A+ REALTY PROFESSIONALS, INC
  3. Contact Susan Pinnock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Lakeside Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$279,500.00 ($178.82 / sqft )

706 Lakeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit residence that lives like a single family home. While classified as a townhome, this rare detached end unit offers no shared walls, providing added

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402320
  2. Provided by REALTY WORLD PREFERRED
  3. Contact Stefanie Wollam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 585 Shadow Glenn Place, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$269,900.00 ($200.22 / sqft )

585 Shadow Glenn Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit townhome nestled in the heart of Winter Springs! With 1,350 sq ft of well utilized living space, this charming residence offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404267
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com