1950 Summer Club Drive 0214, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405357 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1950 Summer Club Drive 0214
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1278
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6476 / -81.2414
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Villas At Lakeside A Condo
  • Building: Villas At Lakeside A Condo
  • Provided by: PIXEL REALTY
  • Contact: Benjamin Larbus
  • 352-678-9405
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium on the 2nd floor in the desirable Villas at Lakeside communityan ideal blend of modern comfort and convenient Oviedo living. This move in ready residence showcases a remodeled kitchen and baths with contemporary finishes, a practical split floor plan, ceramic tile in the kitchen and baths, and warm wood flooring throughout the living and dining areas. All three bedrooms offer generous walk in closets, and the in unit laundry includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. Step outside to a screened balcony with a peaceful water view and an enclosed storage roomperfect for morning coffee or a quiet read. The kitchen features a breakfast bar and full appliance package, while the entry provides dual closets for coats and extra storage. Villas at Lakeside delivers resort style amenities: a community pool with cabanas, tennis courts, fitness center, clubhouse, movie theater, and scenic walking paths around the lake. HOA covers water, sewer, and garbage, simplifying monthly expenses. Situated in the highly regarded Seminole County School District, the condo is minutes from UCF, Siemens, Northrop Grumman, major medical facilities, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Commuting is effortless with quick access to SR 434 and Toll Road 417. Whether youre a professional, family, or investor seeking quality and location, this Oviedo condominium offers a refined, comfortable lifestyle with exceptional community amenities. Contact us today to schedule a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1180.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-21-31-505-0800-2140
  • Unit Number: 0214
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5097 Cypress Branch Point, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5097 Cypress Branch Point Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION!! LOCATION!!! Perfect 3 bedroom, 2 1/2bath townhouse with a 2 car garage! Youll feel like youre living at a resort with a gorgeous community pool, fitness room, tennis courts, parks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333532
  2. Provided by TOP LINE REALTY
  3. Contact Priya Rajan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 385 Harmony Way, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,100.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

385 Harmony Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This cute and cozy spacious 3 bedroom, 2 baths duplex is located in the desire and family friendly city of Oviedo. Newly upgraded and ready to move in with all stainless steel appliances. Offering acc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: O6346732
  2. Provided by METROPOLITAN R.E SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Gabriela Campos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3896 Silverbell Loop, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,969.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

3896 Silverbell Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

OVIEDO GREAT LOCATION IN HAWTHORNE GLEN! Beautifully well maintained Townhome!! A must see!! AVAILABLE NOW!! This spacious 2 story townhouse has much to offer! Well maintained Townhome! 2 Master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391048
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Bracero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3766 Collingwood Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,999.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

3766 Collingwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! Discover this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome nestled in the secure, gated community of Walden Chase. Ideally situated just off Alafaya Trail, this residence is les

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391968
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3763 Collingwood Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,250.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

3763 Collingwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A NEWLY REMODELED beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bathroom townhome located in Walden Chase is available for immediate occupancy! A nice and modern place to call home in a gated community! This home has an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392060
  2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cleve Loveland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4478 Maidenhair Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,250.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4478 Maidenhair Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful end Unit Townhouse in sought after Hawthorne Glen neighborhood adjacent to UCF! . This 4 Bed, 2.5 Bath w/1 car garage 1800+ sq. ft of living space. Kitchen has Granite counter tops and 42" c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397284
  2. Provided by SUCCESS INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Sprys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Hidden Cypress Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,350.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5331 Hidden Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND SEE this fully remodeled townhouse in beautiful Clayton Crossing, one of Seminole Countys most desirable gated communities. This well maintained home features 1,558 square feet of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399583
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact John Vincent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Pine Avenue, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,400.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

247 Pine Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this stunning, newly built 3 bedroom home with a flex space that can serve as an office or playroom. With 2,000 sq. ft. of living space plus a two car garage, this half duplex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2647 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399969
  2. Provided by LISTING PROS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Botero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Chippendale Terrace, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,295.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

94 Chippendale Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Townhome located in desirable gated community of Biltmore with only 68 homes. Master bedroom is downstairs with 2 bedrooms and a bathroom upstairs. Home offers high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400908
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rani Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1562 Plumeria Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1562 Plumeria Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arborview Park Beautifully Updated Townhome in the Heart of Oviedo! This well maintained 3 bedroom (or 2 bedroom + loft), 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of modern updates, f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402138
  2. Provided by C BRENNER INC
  3. Contact Dela Armstrong, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com