1423 Farrindon Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1423 Farrindon Circle
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $212,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1002
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7581 / -81.3791
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Barclay Place A Condominium
  • Building: Barclay Place A Condominium
  • Elementary School: Heathrow Elementary
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Provided by: UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  • Contact: Gabriella Nystrom
  • 407-243-8840
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy living in sought after Heathrow/ Lake Mary Florida! This ONE Story, one bedroom condo is perfect for 1st time buyers or those looking to downsize into low maintenance lifestyle. Enjoy a bright, open layout with comfortable living and dining spaces, a functional kitchen, and a spacious bedroom with ample storage. With no stairs and minimal upkeep this home offers simplicity without sacrificing comfort. Located in a gated, beautifully maintained community ( new roof 2023) you will love the peaceful surroundings with still being close to shopping, dining and major highways. A perfect place to start fresh or settle into a more relaxed pace of life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 832.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • School Elementary: Heathrow Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pool, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 327.21
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joe Jimenez
  • Association Phone: 705-2190-4363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1423 BARCLAY PLACE A CONDOMINIUM PB 64 PGS 21 - 57
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-20-29-505-0000-1423
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 936 Birmingham Court 206, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$200,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

936 Birmingham Court 206 More Like This

Three bed 2 bath second floor condo conveniently located in Lake Mary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353198
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Michael Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Vista Verdi Circle 229, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$203,600.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

103 Vista Verdi Circle 229 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained, this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the highly desirable Notting Hill community. Major improvements have already been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103306
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN STYLE MANAGEMENT, INC
  3. Contact Sara Barlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2592 Grassy Point Drive 104, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$213,900.00 ($234.54 / sqft )

2592 Grassy Point Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this stunning 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Lake Mary community. This spacious home has been completely remodeled, features new flooring, new kitchen, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344198
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Berta Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Villa Di Este Terrace 200, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$230,000.00 ($194.59 / sqft )

246 Villa Di Este Terrace 200 More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the gated & highly desirable Notting Hill community of Lake Mary. This stunning unit offers a perfect blend of elegance and modernity,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346585
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Abbas Sultanali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Grassy Point Drive 202, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$199,000.00 ($159.71 / sqft )

2548 Grassy Point Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic price for this cute 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo in the heart of Lake Mary. Great for first time home buyers or investors. Unit features a near the entrance laundry area. Spacious floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353267
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Kirkland Way 5001, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$249,000.00 ($180.44 / sqft )

5001 Kirkland Way 5001 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE! Villas at Chase Groves: Well maintained 3/2 condo with beautiful upgrades can be your new home! NEW HVAC 9/2025, new carpeting 9/2024. This popular open floor plan offers plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361196
  2. Provided by LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
  3. Contact Kathi Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Vista Verdi Circle 136, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$200,000.00 ($150.72 / sqft )

132 Vista Verdi Circle 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy and updated, first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Tile throughout and newer carpet in the bedrooms. As you enter, you will notice the beautiful mosiac tile in the foyer and the large living r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385786
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Pryor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Vista Verdi Circle 116, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$210,000.00 ($250.90 / sqft )

114 Vista Verdi Circle 116 More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated, fully furnished condo in the heart of Lake Mary. This move in ready home features modern finishes, updated flooring, and a bright, open layout designed for easy, c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391289
  2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Robert Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Grassy Point Drive 103, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$217,900.00 ($212.17 / sqft )

2501 Grassy Point Drive 103 More Like This

Preferred lender credit available. Welcome home to your updated first floor condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Regency Park at Lake Mary. Updates from 2025 to this 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396099
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michael Domi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Rotonda Point 337, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$195,000.00 ($139.49 / sqft )

1325 Rotonda Point 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a spacious loft in the highly sought after Lake Mary community of Notting Hill. Thoughtfully designed with comfort and style in mind, this bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405996
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Manuel Hernandez Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com