821 Briercliff Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404630 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 821 Briercliff Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $624,900
  • Price sqft: $329
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1900
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5282 / -81.3657
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Subdivision: Brookvilla
  • Elementary School: Blankner Elem
  • Middle School: Howard
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Margo Rochelle
  • 407-644-5385
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful home nestled between lake davis and lake lancaster in the heart of delaney park! This fully renovated mid century modern gem blends timeless style with modern updates. Hardwood floors throughout and a bright, open floor plan perfect for entertaining. The designer kitchen is a standout, showcasing wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and the perfect mid century modern tile backsplash. The inviting family room centers around a cozy wood burning fireplace, complemented by wood beam accents and stylish lighting fixtures throughout. The primary suite offers a private retreat with dual closets and an updated bathroom with a walk in shower. Big ticket upgrades have already been taken care of, including newer windows, replumbed (2023), new wiring and electric panel (2023), and a roof replaced in 2018giving you peace of mind for years to come. Step outside to your backyard oasiscomplete with fresh sod, pavers, a relaxing hot tub, and a large deck ideal for entertaining or unwinding. Located just minutes from sodo and downtown orlando, near ormc, with easy access to i 4 and 408. Zoned for the blankner/boone school district.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1696.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Howard Middle
  • School Elementary: Blankner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BROOKVILLA J/79 LOT 12 & THE E 10 FT LOT 11 BLK C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-29-0948-03-120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R-1A/T/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1606 Orangewood Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$699,000.00 ($224.11 / sqft )

1606 Orangewood Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Attractive price reduction on this one of a kind classic home, located in beautiful Lancaster Park Orlandos premier downtown neighborhood. Zoned for Blankner K 8 and Boone High School and situated o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320290
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ONE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Greg Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 Shannon Road, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$684,900.00 ($245.40 / sqft )

2603 Shannon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury Meets Everyday Comfort in the Heart of the Hourglass District Welcome to this stunning modern build by Hourglass Homes a bright and stylish retreat in one of Orlandos most vibrant ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328130
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Brian Beaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Mills Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$610,000.00 ($281.76 / sqft )

1116 Mills Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner will consider financing. Authentic Old Florida vintage art deco home in downtown Delaney Park. Open floor plan with high ceilings. Beautiful custom inlaid terrazzo floors. Original sconces in li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336926
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Timberlake Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$699,000.00 ($218.44 / sqft )

2813 Timberlake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Price Improvement** Discover a rare opportunity to own a true lakefront gem in the highly sought after Conway area, just minutes from the vibrant SODO District. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337135
  2. Provided by THOMAS LYNNE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Peel Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$600,000.00 ($203.67 / sqft )

3120 Peel Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Income Producing Property | 7 Beds / 4 Baths | Fully Furnished (Furniture Negotiable) Fantastic opportunity to own a versatile 7 bedroom, 4 bathroom property in the heart of Orlando, ide

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377735
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1245 Catalpa Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$740,000.00 ($244.39 / sqft )

1245 Catalpa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Versatile Multi Space Property | Strong Income Potential | Furniture Negotiable Unique opportunity to acquire a highly versatile property with multiple living spaces and layouts, ideal for investor

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378127
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Corbett Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$629,900.00 ($303.71 / sqft )

1213 Corbett Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated and Move In Ready! Excellent Location in Orlando! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is ideally located in the heart of Orlando, offering both convenience and com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378970
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Carlton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$689,000.00 ($254.90 / sqft )

2301 Carlton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4/3 Home with Separate Unit, Pool, Almost Half an Acre, and R3 Zoning This fully furnished property includes a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom main house with a completely independent unit that has it

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381659
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1414 Harding Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$730,000.00 ($309.58 / sqft )

1414 Harding Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home in a Prime Orlando Location Fully Furnished This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is located in the highly sought after Blankner/Boone school district, just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381932
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Crystal Lake Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$725,000.00 ($263.54 / sqft )

135 Crystal Lake Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled just south of downtown Orlando in the historic Delaney Park district and adjacent to the highly sought after SoDo District, this beautifully designed residence delivers the perfect balance of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383736
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact David Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com