17660 Passionflower Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404594 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17660 Passionflower Circle
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2805
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3899 / -81.6643
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Serenoa Village 2
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ASSURED
  • Contact: Bianca Botelho, PA
  • 800-393-8600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 17660 Passionflower Circle, situated in the gated Serenoa Village community. Built in 2019, this property features a perfect layout with four bedrooms and three bathrooms, set on a conservation lot. As you enter through the grand entry, you'll notice the high ceilings. To one side, there are two bedrooms sharing a bathroom, while on the other side, you'll find another bedroom with an en suite bathroom, ideal for guests or in laws. The kitchen is open and bright, boasting numerous upgrades such as 42 inch cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, a spacious island, and a walk in pantry. The home also includes an indoor laundry room equipped with a washer and dryer. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room and dining area, offering views of the conservation area at the back and an open porch for relaxation. The master suite is grand and spacious, featuring an extended shower, dual sinks, and a walk in closet. Residents can enjoy fantastic amenities, including a community pool, dog park, 24 hour fitness center, clubhouse, playground, and other incredible facilities within this gated community. This home is immaculate and move in ready for the next buyer. Call us today to schedule a private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Yellowstone
  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2164.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 145.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Association Name: Evergreen Lifestyle Management/Rodney Cotten
  • Association Phone: 407-201-9854
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SERENOA VILLAGE 2 PHASE 1A-2 SUB 24-24-26 LOT 100 PB 69 PG 86-88 ORB 5217 PG 897
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-26-0130-000-10000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15935 Heron Hill Street, Clermont, FL 34714
$540,000.00 ($188.88 / sqft )

15935 Heron Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning pool home is highly south after Clermont! Know as the only "City of Hills" in Florida this spacious 5bed (2 Owner Suites) 4 bath pool w/privacy screen home is in the backyard of Mickey Mouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013305
  2. Provided by Vreeland Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15319 Montauk Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$445,000.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

15319 Montauk Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 Bed, 3 Bath home near Lake Louisa State Park in rolling hills of Clermont. This home boast over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in a well maintained home, featuring a large living/dining comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102500
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Stanley Yan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15725 Heron Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$439,999.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

15725 Heron Hill Street More Like This

MUST SEE!!! PRICED TO SELL! SO many added new features! Disney only 15mi away! This is a beautiful home with 5 bedrooms, 2 of them being master suites off the pool and 4 full bathrooms. The open l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103678
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Tina Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16028 Magnolia Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$545,000.00 ($190.56 / sqft )

16028 Magnolia Hill Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 16028 Magnolia Hill. This beautifully maintained home in Orange Tree features 2 master suites and strong income potential as an active Airbnb with bookings in place through December. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110422
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Hernandez LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 Morning Star Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$534,900.00 ($136.73 / sqft )

1821 Morning Star Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming spacious and fully furnished two story pool/spa home is located in the well desired Glenbrook community in the Four Corners area. Perfectly situated with easy access to major highways,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3912 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5102312
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Ann Yu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17729 Woodcrest Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$449,999.00 ($149.30 / sqft )

17729 Woodcrest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your pristine Florida retreat at 17729 Woodcrest Way, nestled in the highly sought after community of Silver Creek. This fully furnished, 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom lake view home is a versatile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147058
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16612 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$510,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

16612 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey ~ fully furnished and already producing income! This glenbrook pool home is ready to go as a short term rental or your own central florida vacation retreat. Major recent updates deliver peace

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382524
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14312 Crestavista Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$460,560.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

14312 Crestavista Avenue Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautiful two story home in the highly desirable Ridgewood community of Clermont! This home features a fantastic open layout where the kitchen seamlessly flows into the din

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384439
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Kavita Uttamchandani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3658 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$470,000.00 ($134.29 / sqft )

3658 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

****Price Improvement!**** Don't miss this South Clermont home in the desirable Sawgrass Bay communityperfectly located for the best of Central Florida living and minutes from the areas top attractio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386986
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Brenda Feliciani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16841 Glenbrook Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$544,900.00 ($182.24 / sqft )

16841 Glenbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful renovated home***** currently being used as short term rental and airbnb****quartz counters in kitchen and all bathrooms***renovated kitchen and baths***new light fixtures****new ceiling fan

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390932
  2. Provided by GIFF GROUP SELLS HOMES
  3. Contact Sandy Giff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com