13615 Ritta Island Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404520 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13615 Ritta Island Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,060,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4362
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3546 / -81.2499
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Provided by: LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Juliette Contasti
  • 305-809-8085
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning 2022 built luxury smart home on a premium corner lot with peaceful water views on both sides in the exclusive gated community of Isles of Lake Nona. Perfect for growing families, corporate relocation buyers, medical professionals, and snowbirds searching for their ideal Florida retreat. Freshly painted throughout with premium Sherwin Williams paint. The chef inspired open concept kitchen features a large center island, stone counters, closet pantry, Samsung smart refrigerator, Whirlpool smart gas range, and stainless appliances. Smart home upgrades include built in Sonos 5.1 surround sound, Google Home and Alexa enabled fans and lights throughout, central vacuum, pre wired security system, tankless water heater, Samsung smart washer and dryer, and new epoxy garage floor. Step outside to a screened paver lanai with serene water views on both sides, the perfect Florida sunset setting snowbirds dream about all year. Primary suite on main floor with walk in closet and spa inspired en suite. Second en suite bedroom ideal for guests or multi generational living. Isles of Lake Nona offers a resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis and basketball courts, playground and splash park for a low monthly HOA fee. Zoned for Northlake Park Elementary, Innovation Middle, and Lake Nona High School. Minutes to Orlando International Airport, Nemours Hospital, AdventHealth, VA Medical Center, Nona Adventure Park, Boxi Park, and SR 417, and just 30 minutes to Walt Disney World Resort, Universal Studios Florida, and all of Central Floridas world class theme parks and entertainment. Schedule your private showing today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3333.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 403.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Isles of Lake Nona
  • Association Phone: 407-661-4778
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: ISLES OF LAKE NONA PHASE 2 102/88 LOT 202
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-3892-02-020
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6665 Bridgman Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,085,000.00 ($226.75 / sqft )

6665 Bridgman Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience modern elegance and unmatched flexibility in the heart of Laureate Park, Lake Nona. This standout property includes a private, detached garage apartmentcomplete with its own entrance, full

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6292804
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13330 Panama Beach Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,139,999.00 ($250.66 / sqft )

13330 Panama Beach Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked in the gated community of Isles of Lake Nona with its fresh coastal exterior, stacked stone accents, inviting front porch, and clean, modern lines, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath Yorkshire model make

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305501
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8266 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$970,000.00 ($200.83 / sqft )

8266 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity in Laureate Park, Lake Nona, one of the most desirable communities in the area. This exceptional property features a rare oversized lot for Laureate Park, approximately

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374696
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9765 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$989,000.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

9765 Neruda Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on a desirable corner lot in Laureate Park, this beautifully designed home offers flexible living, modern finishes, and the added benefit of a detached garage apartment. The open concept main

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386862
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13464 Leggett Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$985,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

13464 Leggett Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Cardinal floor plan, a stunning residence that perfectly combines space, sophistication, and functionality in one of the most desirable communities in Central Florida Laureate Park in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399159
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Diogo Mac Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13360 Panama Beach Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,095,080.00 ($241.74 / sqft )

13360 Panama Beach Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of modern luxury in this meticulously upgraded Yorkshire estate, situated on one of the most expansive and coveted lots in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400167
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13871 Destin Beach Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,169,000.00 ($252.59 / sqft )

13871 Destin Beach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Built by Pulte in 2023 in the gated community of Isles of Lake Nona, the Yorkshire floor plan delivers 3,641 square feet across two stories, with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and three separate living zones

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401042
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13932 Destin Beach Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,099,000.00 ($243.47 / sqft )

13932 Destin Beach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront luxury/ isles of lake nona pool home. Experience sophisticated design and effortless living in this true florida style gated community. 5 bedrooms, plus den / office, 4 full bathrooms and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404341
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Martin, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com