630 Tam O Shanter Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404502 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 630 Tam O Shanter Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5336 / -81.3381
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32803
  • Subdivision: Heather Hills Sub
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Como
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: CAMERON REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Michael Sidawi
  • 321-947-0424
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly desirable Lake Como/Underhill community, zoned for Boone High School. This spacious block construction home offers approximately 2,080 square feet under roof, making it one of the best values in the area based on price/square foot. Major systems have already been replaced, including a new roof, new HVAC system, updated electrical, and improved plumbing, giving you comfort and peace of mind from day one. Inside, the home features hardwood flooring throughout, solid wood kitchen cabinets, generous living space, and a versatile bonus room with a ceramic fireplace. The layout is ideal for families, roommates, or anyone needing extra bedrooms, office space, or flexible living areas. Additional highlights include a large 2 car garage, fenced backyard, durable block construction, and a location close to Downtown Orlando, Hourglass District, Lake Como, parks, dining, shopping, and major roadways. Interior photos are coming soon, but showings are available now. Schedule your private tour today and secure a spacious home in one of Orlandos most sought after neighborhoods at an excellent value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
  • Living Area: 2080.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K-8
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-22-30-3468-03-050
  • View: Water
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 544 Bumby Avenue 3, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$3,495.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

544 Bumby Avenue 3 New Construction More Like This

Brand New Premier Luxury townhome #3 at Concord Commons! Be the first to step into a new chapter of elevated living at the vibrant corner of Bumby and Concordwhere vision meets craftsmanship in one o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311818
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Lisa Gould
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 544 Bumby Avenue 5, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$4,095.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

544 Bumby Avenue 5 New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Concord Commons, a brand new luxury townhome community in the heart of Orlandos vibrant Milk District, located at the desirable corner of Bumby and Concord. Be among the first to live in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311875
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Lisa Gould
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4329 Roush Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$3,800.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

4329 Roush Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Live in style and comfort in this beautifully **BRAND NEW** designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome. Featuring a bright, open concept layout and expansive windows that flood the space with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,957.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6384357
  2. Provided by PRIMUS CRE GROUP
  3. Contact Lina Cohen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Kilgore Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$3,400.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

2604 Kilgore Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome is brand new construction, offering the rare opportunity to be the very first person to live in and enjoy it. Every finish, fixture, and appliance is untouch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384955
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Ayoub Aitelhaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Kilgore Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$3,350.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2602 Kilgore Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This newly built home is a 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom offers a bright, open concept layout that feels both spacious and inviting. The main living area flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen featuring slee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384986
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Ayoub Aitelhaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2316 Concord Street 8, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$3,495.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

2316 Concord Street 8 New Construction More Like This

Brand New Premier Luxury townhome #8 at Concord Commons! Be the first to step into a new chapter of elevated living at the vibrant corner of Bumby and Concordwhere vision meets craftsmanship in one o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388584
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Lisa Gould
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Kilgore Street 2600, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$3,350.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2600 Kilgore Street 2600 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom 3.5 bath townhome is a brand new construction, offering the rare opportunity to be the very first person to live in and enjoy it. Every finish, fixture, and appliance is untouc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399106
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Ayoub Aitelhaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Hillcrest Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$3,150.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

706 Hillcrest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the highly sought after Mills/50 District, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates. Inside, a bright and airy living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400800
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Lam, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Forest Avenue 3, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$3,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

11 Forest Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 7/5/26. Welcome to this beautifully updated and move in ready townhome located in the highly desirable Lake Eola Heights Historic Districtjust minutes from Downtown Orlando, Lake Eola, Thorn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405116
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Linda Jokbengboon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com