3515 Club Circle, LAKESHORE, FL 33854
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404409 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3515 Club Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $89,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 668
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8566 / -81.4081
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKESHORE
  • Zipcode: 33854
  • Subdivision: Lakeshore Club
  • Provided by: RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Toni Xavier
  • 407-541-0779
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 1 bedroom 1 bathroom villa. A clean and cozy unit ready for move in. The kitchen island has been professionally renovated offering an updated modern look with quartz countertop. The bathroom has a modern tile walk in shower. Entire unit has tile flooring throughout. A Separate covered sunroom allowing to relax and enjoy the delightful lake views. This is a great opportunity for a comfortable living space. Assigned parking space for your own vehicle. A short walk to the clubhouse and all the wonderful amenities. The On site amenities include; Laundry, Swimming pool, Auditorium Basketball Courts, Bocce Ball court, Car wash, Chapel, Horseshoe pits, Game room, Beauty salon, Library, Marina, Memorial wall, Post office, Screen room, Putt Putt golf, Shuffleboard, Tennis courts, The Palms Thrift Store. Lakeshore is a popular community. Close to shops and restaurants. Early viewing is recommended to avoid missing out on this gem. HOA approval is required for any new owner. HOA fee includes water, cable and internet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 648.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: jessica soto
  • Association Phone: 8636963583
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LAKESHORE CLUB PB 111 PGS 16 THRU 24 LOT 253
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33854 - Fedhaven/Lakeland/Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-30-22-999997-002530
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3013 Club Circle, LAKESHORE, FL 33854
$85,000.00 ($122.13 / sqft )

3013 Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT...Welcome to Lakeshore Club Villas a vibrant, all ages community in Lake Wales! The open floor plan has a combined dining and living area with sliders that lead out to a lanai area

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 696 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957253
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Club Circle, LAKESHORE, FL 33854
$99,000.00 ($142.24 / sqft )

4311 Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to peaceful lake views in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath villa in Lake Wales. With soaring cathedral style ceilings and an open layout, the home feels bright and spacious from the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 696 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959347
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Club Circle, LAKESHORE, FL 33854
$85,000.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

1703 Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED Move In Ready Low HOA! 1BR/1BA villa offering 648 sq. ft. of low maintenance living. Features include a living/dining combo, screened in rear lanai, under roof golf cart parking, new water

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 668 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959671
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rosa Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3037 Club Cir, LAKESHORE, FL 33854
$100,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

3037 Club Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3037 Club Circle in Lake Wales, a charming villa offering low maintenance Florida living in a well maintained, amenity rich community. Whether you are searching for a primary residence, sea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 668 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379768
  2. Provided by SUNDIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Ariel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1823 Club Circle, LAKESHORE, FL 33854
$105,000.00 ($157.19 / sqft )

1823 Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living in Amenity Rich Lakeshore Club Villas! Welcome to Lakeshore Club Villas a vibrant, all ages community in Lake Wales! This beautifully FURNISHED and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 668 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938048
  2. Provided by KB REALTY TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Ruth Miranda Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com