4336 Kirkman Road 705, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404361 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4336 Kirkman Road 705
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $147,990
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 729
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4976 / -81.4618
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Sunset Lake
  • Building: Sunset Lake
  • Elementary School: Windy Ridge Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Provided by: SERHANT
  • Contact: Luis Quintero PA
  • 786-296-8626
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and convenience just minutes from Orlandos world famous attractions! This beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo is ideally located only 5 minutes from Universal Studios, approximately 20 minutes from Walt Disney World, and about 20 minutes from Orlando International Airport, making it an exceptional primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity. Step inside to find a stylish and move in ready condo with a greatly kept interior, featuring luxury vinyl plank, tile flooring and thoughtfully upgraded finishes throughout. The modern kitchen showcases soft close cabinetry, granite countertops, updated sinks and faucets, and stainless steel appliances. The bathroom offers shower tile, vanity, mirror, lighting, and toilet that gives you a clean, contemporary feel. Some major improvements include a new roof (2018), A/C system (2021), and water heater (2022). An assigned parking space is conveniently located just steps from the front door. Located within a gated community, residents enjoy 24/7 manned guard gate, fitness center, and swimming pool, all within the highly desirable Dr. Phillips school district. The condo is also in walking distance to Publix, restaurants, and Walgreens, and only 1.5 miles from Walmart, with quick access to major highways, shopping, dining, Downtown Orlando, and Orlandos premier entertainment destinations. With no rental restrictions, this property also offers outstanding income producing potential. Look no further, schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 729.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Windy Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunset Lake HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUNSET LAKE CONDOMINIUM 8472/3367 UNIT 705 BLDG 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-23-28-8187-00-705
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 705
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4312 Kirkman Road 1404, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

4312 Kirkman Road 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

24 hour gated community. Very quite close to Universal and Valencia College. Gym, Pool, Pier on Turkey Lake.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398428
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1604, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

4316 Kirkman Road 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

24 hour security gated community close to Universal and Valencia College. on Turkey Lake with fishing pier. Gym, playground.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398434
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1610, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$175,000.00 ($167.95 / sqft )

4316 Kirkman Road 1610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community with 24 hour security. Gym, Fishing Pier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398438
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5518 Metrowest Boulevard 11-104, Orlando, FL 32811
$139,000.00

5518 Metrowest Boulevard 11-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity in the gated Palm Club Condominium community in the heart of MetroWest! This first floor unit offers strong rental potential in a high demand Orlando location just minutes from m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554341
  2. Provided by FL Home Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5124 Conroy Road 24, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$174,000.00 ($244.73 / sqft )

5124 Conroy Road 24 More Like This

Welcome Home to Modern Luxury in Villa Medici! Step into this stunning, Manhattan inspired 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom renovated unit in the highly desirable Villa Medici community. Centrally located, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103714
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Celia Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Conroy Road 1713, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($251.26 / sqft )

5108 Conroy Road 1713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained, move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor apartment. The entire unit features impeccable tile flooring, ensuring easy maintenance and a clean, modern aesth

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135906
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4356 S Kirkman Road 502, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$169,000.00 ($135.74 / sqft )

4356 S Kirkman Road 502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SUPER PRICE! Southwest Orlando Condo FOR SALE! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Sunset Lakes community in Southwest Orlando! S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136663
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$175,000.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,107 sq ft of living space, built in 2001, located in the desirable gated community of Cypress Woods. This second floor unit features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 24564 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136915
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Arleen Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5116 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$145,000.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

5116 Conroy Road 12 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Property is already Short Sale approved! Awesome opportunity to own this two bedroom two bath, this modern spanish styled condominium has it all. welcome to your home... this lovely apartm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138678
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Lara, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5554 Metrowest Boulevard 206, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$159,749.00 ($137.83 / sqft )

5554 Metrowest Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS OPPORTUNITY!!!!! Gorgeous second floor 2 bedrooms 2 bath in resort like condominium. full of amenities as 24 hrs security guarded with fence, 3 pools, Sauna, hot spa, bowling alley, fitnes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139442
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com