336 Hillcrest Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 336 Hillcrest Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1962
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3234 / -81.6615
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Hillcrest Homes Of Lake Davenp
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  • Contact: Nancy Lezotte
  • 407-292-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your next investment opportunity or vacation getaway in the sought after Hillcrest Homes of Davenport! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is currently operating as a short term rental, offering immediate income potential or the flexibility to use as a primary residence, second home, or long term rental. Step inside to a bright, open concept layout where the kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area, creating an ideal space for entertaining and maximizing guest experience. The kitchen features modern finishes, ample cabinetry, and a convenient breakfast bar for casual dining. The home comfortably accommodates guests with four well appointed bedrooms, including a themed bunk room that adds extra appeal for vacation renters. The primary suite offers privacy and comfort, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family and guests. Out back, enjoy your own private screened in pool and covered lanai, perfect for relaxing after a day at nearby attractions. This outdoor space is a key feature for both personal use and rental demand. Located in the popular Davenport area near Disney, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home is ideally positioned for convenience and consistent rental interest. Whether youre expanding your investment portfolio or looking for a versatile Florida property, this home offers strong potential. Schedule your showing todayopportunities like this dont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1354.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 162.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407.781.5763
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HILLCREST HOMES OF LAKE DAVENPORT PHASE ONE PB 109 PGS 9 & 10 LOT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999975-000140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,900.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

105 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME + CORNER LOT + NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Welcome to this inviting corner lot pool home in a prime Central Florida location, just off Hwy 27 with quick access to 429, shopping, dining, and world

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111133
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Brunello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,000.00 ($190.91 / sqft )

934 Brunello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunities like this are rare in the private, gated community of Tuscan Hills, where manicured landscaping and resort style amenitiesincluding a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, playground

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691683
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Sevilla Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

217 Sevilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccable Mediterranean style villa with private pool located in the highly sought after Solana Resort community in Four Corners, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Central Floridas top attracti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147162
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Lazy Willow Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

210 Lazy Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in one of Davenports most desirable communities. Situated across from a lush green space with no front neighbors, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332476
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Cindy Vachon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

104 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 104 Vista Loop in Davenport, Floridaa beautifully maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Central Florida living. This inviting property features a spacious and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386595
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Castlemain Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$424,900.00 ($178.83 / sqft )

115 Castlemain Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful corner lot home offers added privacy and a larger yard compared to similar models in the community. The property features a covered lanai overlooking the poolan upgrade that many homes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389124
  2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($155.44 / sqft )

563 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful FULLY FURNISHED 5 bedroom, 4 bath WATERFRONT POOL HOME located in the desirable Hampton Lakes community known for its mature tree lined streets and convenient access to Central Floridas mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396966
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jared Jones, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,000.00 ($160.36 / sqft )

513 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath home located in the well maintained community of Hampton Estates. This spacious and beautifully updated property is move in ready and ideal as a primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398870
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Brunello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$420,000.00 ($210.84 / sqft )

730 Brunello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY!!! SNOWBIRD PARADISE! Welcome to this elegant five bedroom, three and a half bathroom residence located in the highly desirable, gated community of Tuscan Hills in Davenport. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400370
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Juliette Contasti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com