2197 Davis Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404158 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2197 Davis Court
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1619
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6381 / -81.837
  • County: LEE
  • City: FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33916
  • Subdivision: Harlem Lake
  • Provided by: GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  • Contact: Ada Rinaudo
  • 305-386-9190
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home in Fort Myers, FL! This beautiful 1619 square foot house was built in 2020 and is ready for you to move in. With 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, there is plenty of space for you to spread out and make this house your own. The modern kitchen comes fully equipped with a fridge, e range, microwave, and dishwasher, making meal preparation a breeze. Stay cool in the Florida heat with the central air conditioner that will keep you comfortable all year round. The washer dryer hookups make laundry day a cinch, allowing you to easily take care of your clothes without leaving the comfort of your home. With smoking not allowed on the premises, you can breathe easy knowing that your home will always smell fresh and clean.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1254.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33916 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-44-25-P1-01006.0130
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3303 Armstrong Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,250.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

3303 Armstrong Court Virtual Tour More Like This

SANDPIPER MODEL HOUSE: Escape to your own slice of paradise in this stunning 1619 square foot home located in beautiful Fort Myers, FL. Built in 2020, this modern and spacious house boasts 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403022
  2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3305 Bassie Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,300.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

3305 Bassie Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SANDPIPER MODEL HOUSE Welcome to your new home in Fort Myers, FL! This stunning 1619 square foot house was built in 2020 and offers all the modern amenities you could ask for. With 4 bedrooms and 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403240
  2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2188 Barker Boulevard, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2188 Barker Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MODEL CLOVER HOUSE: Discover your dream home in sunny Fort Myers, FL! This brand new, built in 2025 meticulously designed 1979 square foot residence offers a perfect blend of modern convenience and s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403276
  2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2218 Quality Life Center Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,250.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2218 Quality Life Center Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SANDPIPER MODEL HOUSE: Welcome to this stunning 1619 square foot house, built in 2020 and featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This modern home comes fully equipped with an e Range, Microwave, Frid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403386
  2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1775 Glenway Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1775 Glenway Court Virtual Tour More Like This

CLOVER MODEL HOUSE. Newly Built 4 Bedroom / 2 bathroom home with metallic color standing seam roof that has a 35 year warranty. 24x24 Porcelain floors all throughout home including patio, high efficie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405954
  2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2132 Barker Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2132 Barker Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Fort Myers , FL! This beautiful 1979 square foot house was built in 2025 and offers a spacious layout with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The modern kitchen comes fully equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225054260
  2. Provided by Green Life Projects LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. (305) 202-4403
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 606, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,500.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 606 More Like This

This great property is available for a long term rental at $2500 per month and as a seasonal rental March April at $3500 per month. The pool and pool deck have been completely renovated. also a c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225072627
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Tyson
  4. 239-268-8976
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 James St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,300.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

819 James St More Like This

BRING YOUR BOAT! Available now as an annual rental. Townhome community on the Caloosahatchee River. This is a 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse with nearly 2,000 square feet. Tile flooring throughout. Each

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226009179
  2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
  3. Contact Angela Dunford
  4. 239-213-1616
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4351 Bluegrass Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,450.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4351 Bluegrass Dr More Like This

3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms in nice and quiet neighborhood. Lakefront residence, open concept layout seamlessly connects the spacious living room, dining area, and kitchen, making it ideal for enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226011521
  2. Provided by TSD Realty
  3. Contact Shawn Truong
  4. 239-593-7976
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2188 Barker Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2188 Barker Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Fort Myers , FL! This beautiful 1979 square foot house was built in 2023 and offers a spacious layout with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The modern kitchen comes fully equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025008006
  2. Provided by Green Life Projects LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. (305) 202-4403
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com