2614 Chelsea Manor Boulevard, BRANDON, FL 33510
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404134 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2614 Chelsea Manor Boulevard
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1657
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9654 / -82.3194
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33510
  • Subdivision: Chelsea Manor
  • Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Karen Albright
  • 480-462-5392
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience recent improvements at 2614 Chelsea Manor Blvd, featuring a partial flooring replacement across key areas for an enhanced interior. The kitchen has been updated with all stainless steel appliances, contributing to a cohesive and modern aesthetic throughout the residence. This updated home presents an ideal blend of contemporary finishes and comfortable living. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1657.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 845.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: CHELSEA MANOR LOT 1 BLOCK 18
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33510 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-17-29-20-5U6-000018-00001.0
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: IPD-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2208 Laceflower Drive, BRANDON, FL 33510
$275,000.00 ($142.05 / sqft )

2208 Laceflower Drive More Like This

Welcome to Timbers at Williams Landing, a beautifully maintained community offering effortless living and modern comfort in the heart of Brandon. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879579
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Trevor Bohon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2445 Earlswood Court, BRANDON, FL 33510
$249,999.00 ($152.44 / sqft )

2445 Earlswood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Chelsea Manor, a charming townhome community in Brandon conveniently located just minutes from the I 75/I 4 interchange and only about 20 minutes from downtown Tampa. This inviting 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446053
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Mario Banales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Earlswood Court, BRANDON, FL 33510
$275,000.00 ($123.54 / sqft )

2431 Earlswood Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Chelsea Manor in north Brandon, where location, privacy, and low maintenance living come together beautifully! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this rare end unit townhome offers one of the l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Karen Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 Rambler Ivy Loop, BRANDON, FL 33510
$268,000.00 ($138.43 / sqft )

2945 Rambler Ivy Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage is the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and unbeatable convenience. Built in 2021, it feels brand new and is ready f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499029
  2. Provided by HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marie Negron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2423 Earlswood Court, BRANDON, FL 33510
$269,900.00 ($121.25 / sqft )

2423 Earlswood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome that's move in ready. This bright and inviting home offers extra privacy and natural light when you want it, featuring an open concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505029
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com